Given below is details about Train Number 12956, JAIPUR MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12956, Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance723 miles / 1156 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train number 12956. Timing of Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:10 14:13 3min 7 Km Daily
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:00 16:10 10min 131 Km Daily
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:30 10min 239 Km Daily
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 18:28 18:30 2min 311 Km Daily
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 339 Km Daily
7. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 373 Km Daily
8. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:33 1min 386 Km Daily
9. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 19:46 19:47 1min 402 Km Daily
10. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 424 Km Daily
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 464 Km Daily
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:42 21:52 10min 505 Km Daily
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 586 Km Daily
14. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:24 23:26 2min 619 Km Daily
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:35 01:45 10min 764 Km Daily
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:41 02:42 1min 844 Km Daily
17. ST Surat Gujarat 03:30 03:35 5min 893 Km Daily
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:42 04:44 2min 988 Km Daily
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:40 06:44 4min 1126 Km Daily
20. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 07:40 Ends 1156 Km Daily

Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12956, Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central is 723 miles or 1156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12956, Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express JP to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12956, JAIPUR MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.