Given below is details about Train Number 20813, PURI JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20813, Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 20813. Timing of Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 15:50 NA Origin We
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 16:08 16:09 1min 16 Km We
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:35 16:40 5min 44 Km We
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:02 17:07 5min 63 Km We
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 17:36 17:38 2min 90 Km We
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:36 18:38 2min 148 Km We
7. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 19:24 19:26 2min 196 Km We
8. ANGL Angul Odisha 19:38 19:40 2min 208 Km We
9. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 20:45 20:47 2min 293 Km We
10. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 21:46 21:48 2min 362 Km We
11. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:00 22:20 20min 364 Km We
12. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 411 Km We
13. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 23:53 23:55 2min 422 Km We
14. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 00:43 00:48 5min 482 Km Th
15. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 01:21 01:23 2min 532 Km Th
16. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 01:52 01:57 5min 562 Km Th
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:15 03:30 15min 615 Km Th
18. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 04:08 04:10 2min 661 Km Th
19. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:05 05:15 10min 724 Km Th
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:15 06:20 5min 761 Km Th
21. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 06:42 06:47 5min 792 Km Th
22. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 897 Km Th
23. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 09:30 09:32 2min 964 Km Th
24. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:15 20min 1027 Km Th
25. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:37 12:38 1min 1131 Km Th
26. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:02 14:05 3min 1218 Km Th
27. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1325 Km Th
28. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1411 Km Th
29. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1417 Km Th
30. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:57 18:59 2min 1458 Km Th
31. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 1500 Km Th
32. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 1603 Km Th
33. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:45 23:10 25min 1658 Km Th
34. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 23:37 23:38 1min 1698 Km Th
35. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:50 02:00 10min 1883 Km Fr
36. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:40 03:55 15min 1991 Km Fr
37. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 05:43 05:47 4min 2115 Km Fr
38. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 06:30 15min 2122 Km Fr
39. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 07:26 07:28 2min 2177 Km Fr
40. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 08:17 08:20 3min 2241 Km Fr
41. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 09:17 09:20 3min 2285 Km Fr
42. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 10:03 10:08 5min 2330 Km Fr
43. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 12:00 Ends 2434 Km Fr

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20813, Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 20813, Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20813, PURI JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI JODHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.