Given below is details about Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14864, Marudhar Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance726 miles / 1161 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14864. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:10 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 09:16 09:18 2min 2 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 10:37 10:39 2min 84 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 11:05 11:10 5min 104 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 12:00 12:03 3min 149 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 12:32 12:35 3min 193 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 12:49 12:51 2min 207 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 13:15 13:17 2min 222 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:52 13:53 1min 250 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:37 2min 258 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan 15:02 15:03 1min 294 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:30 15:45 15min 312 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 15:52 15:55 3min 318 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. DO Dausa Rajasthan 16:34 16:36 2min 374 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:25 5min 403 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 17:49 17:51 2min 435 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. KL Kherli Rajasthan 18:07 18:09 2min 454 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 18:24 18:26 2min 471 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:48 18:50 2min 500 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 527 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 551 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 553 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 576 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 612 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 668 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 805 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:47 01:49 2min 822 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 878 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 968 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:43 2min 1018 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 1104 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1143 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 Ends 1161 Km Mo, We & Sa

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14864, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14864, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.