Given below is details about Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14854, Marudhar Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance751 miles / 1202 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14854. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:10 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 09:16 09:18 2min 2 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 10:37 10:39 2min 84 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 11:05 11:10 5min 104 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 11:57 12:00 3min 149 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 12:32 12:35 3min 193 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 12:49 12:51 2min 207 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 13:15 13:17 2min 222 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:52 13:53 1min 250 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:37 2min 258 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan 15:02 15:03 1min 294 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:30 15:45 15min 312 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 15:52 15:55 3min 318 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. DO Dausa Rajasthan 16:34 16:36 2min 374 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:25 5min 403 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 17:49 17:51 2min 435 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. KL Kherli Rajasthan 18:07 18:09 2min 454 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 18:24 18:26 2min 471 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:48 18:50 2min 500 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 527 Km Mo, Th & Sa
21. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 551 Km Mo, Th & Sa
22. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 553 Km Mo, Th & Sa
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 576 Km Mo, Th & Sa
24. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 612 Km Mo, Th & Sa
25. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 668 Km Mo, Th & Sa
26. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 805 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:47 01:49 2min 822 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 878 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 907 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 968 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 1006 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1013 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 1045 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 1067 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 1111 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 1144 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:53 2min 1183 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:30 Ends 1202 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14854, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 751 miles or 1202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14854, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.