Given below is details about Train Number 14866, MARUDHAR EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14866, Marudhar Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14866. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:10 NA Origin We
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 09:16 09:18 2min 2 Km We
3. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 10:37 10:39 2min 84 Km We
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 11:05 11:10 5min 104 Km We
5. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 12:00 12:03 3min 149 Km We
6. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 12:32 12:35 3min 193 Km We
7. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 12:49 12:51 2min 207 Km We
8. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 13:15 13:17 2min 222 Km We
9. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:52 13:53 1min 250 Km We
10. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:37 2min 258 Km We
11. DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan 15:02 15:03 1min 294 Km We
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:30 15:45 15min 312 Km We
13. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 15:52 15:55 3min 318 Km We
14. DO Dausa Rajasthan 16:34 16:36 2min 374 Km We
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:25 5min 403 Km We
16. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 17:49 17:51 2min 435 Km We
17. KL Kherli Rajasthan 18:07 18:09 2min 454 Km We
18. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 18:24 18:26 2min 471 Km We
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:48 18:50 2min 500 Km We
20. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 527 Km We
21. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 551 Km We
22. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 553 Km We
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 576 Km We
24. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 612 Km We
25. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 668 Km We
26. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 805 Km Th
27. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:47 01:49 2min 822 Km Th
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 878 Km Th
29. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:43 5min 956 Km Th
30. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:17 1min 1003 Km Th
31. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 1016 Km Th
32. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 1051 Km Th
33. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 1104 Km Th
34. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 1135 Km Th
35. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 Ends 1179 Km Th

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14866, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14866, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14866, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.