Given below is details about Train Number 20814, JODHPUR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20814, Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express, Train number 20814. Timing of Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:00 NA Origin Sa
2. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:25 5min 104 Km Sa
3. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 16:04 16:07 3min 149 Km Sa
4. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 16:36 16:39 3min 193 Km Sa
5. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 18:30 18:32 2min 258 Km Sa
6. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:35 10min 312 Km Sa
7. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 19:42 19:45 3min 320 Km Sa
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 21:30 21:40 10min 444 Km Sa
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:50 23:00 10min 552 Km Sa
10. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 737 Km Su
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:25 02:50 25min 776 Km Su
12. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 04:00 10min 831 Km Su
13. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 05:24 05:26 2min 935 Km Su
14. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 05:59 06:01 2min 976 Km Su
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 1017 Km Su
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:27 07:29 2min 1024 Km Su
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 1109 Km Su
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 1216 Km Su
19. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 1303 Km Su
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:50 15min 1407 Km Su
21. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 15:41 15:43 2min 1470 Km Su
22. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:47 2min 1538 Km Su
23. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:09 18:11 2min 1642 Km Su
24. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:50 18:55 5min 1673 Km Su
25. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:30 19:40 10min 1709 Km Su
26. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:31 20:33 2min 1773 Km Su
27. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 21:50 15min 1818 Km Su
28. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 22:39 22:44 5min 1871 Km Su
29. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 23:07 23:09 2min 1901 Km Su
30. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:51 23:56 5min 1951 Km Su
31. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 00:45 00:47 2min 2011 Km Mo
32. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 2023 Km Mo
33. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:25 02:45 20min 2069 Km Mo
34. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 2071 Km Mo
35. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 04:02 04:04 2min 2140 Km Mo
36. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:35 05:37 2min 2226 Km Mo
37. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:48 05:50 2min 2238 Km Mo
38. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 06:33 06:35 2min 2286 Km Mo
39. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:40 07:45 5min 2344 Km Mo
40. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:20 08:25 5min 2371 Km Mo
41. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:50 08:55 5min 2390 Km Mo
42. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 09:22 09:24 2min 2418 Km Mo
43. PURI Puri Odisha 10:30 Ends 2434 Km Mo

Jodhpur Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20814, Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Puri is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 20814, Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express JU to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20814, JODHPUR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.