Jaipur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 298 trains reaching Jaipur Junction (station code: JP). Jaipur Junction station is the terminal station for 53 trains.

Trains to Jaipur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jaipur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 19 passenger trains & 240 express trains stop at Jaipur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 05:25 Dest. Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 19:30 Dest. Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
14021 Sainik Express 08:00 Dest. Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU 16:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12239 Mumbai Jaipur AC Duronto Express 14:35 Dest. Mo & We Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 06:45 Dest. Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 01:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 06:35 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 13:35 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79601 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU 10:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 14:10 Dest. Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 06:15 Dest. We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:45 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 13:35 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 22:50 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 22:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
74862 Churu Jaipur DEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 14:40 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express 13:40 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02983 Indore Jaipur Festival Special 07:45 Dest. Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:45 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59724 Hisar - Rewari Passenger 23:55 Dest. Daily Phulera Junction Phulera Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 06:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 05:25 Dest. We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 15:20 Dest. Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:05 Dest. We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special 09:45 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:45 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Festival Special 06:45 Dest. We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 06:25 Dest. Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 06:35 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 06:45 Dest. Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 21:15 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 08:20 Dest. Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59713 Phulera Jaipur Passenger 08:25 Dest. Daily Phulera Junction Phulera Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02403 Varanasi Junction Indore Junction BG Special 12:40 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 17:45 Dest. Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 22:35 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 06:45 Dest. Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 06:40 Dest. Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:20 00:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 00:15 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express 00:15 00:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:45 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12462 Mandore Superfast Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 00:30 01:00 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 00:30 01:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 01:10 01:20 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 01:50 02:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:05 02:15 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:05 02:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 02:35 02:45 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:50 03:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 02:50 03:00 Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:45 03:55 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 04:08 04:15 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 04:30 04:40 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 04:30 04:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14660 Runicha Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 04:43 04:58 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:50 05:00 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:50 05:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 05:22 05:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 05:22 05:30 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 05:35 05:45 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Exam Special 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Exam Special 05:55 06:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 06:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 06:15 06:30 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 06:15 06:30 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09610 Haridwar Udaipur City Covid 19 Special 06:15 06:30 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 07:05 07:20 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:35 07:45 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 07:45 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:35 07:45 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 07:40 07:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 07:40 07:50 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04322 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 08:20 08:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 08:20 08:35 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 08:25 08:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 08:35 08:50 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:35 08:50 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12316 Ananya Express 08:50 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express Origin 09:15 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 09:10 09:20 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 09:15 09:25 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 09:10 09:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 09:30 09:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express Origin 09:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 09:50 10:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 09:50 10:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 10:08 10:20 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
79603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU Origin 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 10:15 10:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:25 10:35 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 10:40 10:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 10:45 10:55 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 10:40 11:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 10:50 11:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 11:00 11:10 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 11:00 11:10 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02495 Pratap Express Festival Special 11:25 11:40 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 11:50 12:00 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 11:50 12:00 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 11:50 12:00 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:15 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:15 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:15 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 12:10 12:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Festival Special Origin 12:20 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 12:25 12:35 Su Tambaram Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12395 Ziyarat Express 13:00 13:10 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 13:05 13:15 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 13:10 13:25 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 13:15 13:30 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Exam Special Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 13:50 14:05 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 13:50 14:05 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 13:50 14:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 14:00 14:10 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 14:10 14:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 14:10 14:20 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Origin 15:00 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special Origin 15:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express Origin 15:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special Origin 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express Origin 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Origin 15:20 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:20 15:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 15:20 15:30 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 15:20 15:35 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express Origin 16:20 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 16:10 16:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express Origin 16:20 Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express Origin 16:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 17:05 17:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
79602 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Origin 17:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12315 Ananya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
04311 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 18:00 18:10 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 18:00 18:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 17:55 18:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special Origin 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 18:15 18:30 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59714 Jaipur Phulera Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Phulera Junction Phulera Junction
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14022 Sainik Express Origin 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12240 Jaipur Mumbai AC Duronto Express Origin 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 19:05 19:20 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 19:05 19:20 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 19:05 19:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 19:05 19:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 19:05 19:20 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express Origin 19:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express Origin 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special Origin 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Festival Special Origin 19:35 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express Origin 19:35 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special Origin 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
59723 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Origin 20:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Phulera Junction Phulera Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02980 Jaipur Bandra Superfast Special Origin 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 19:20 20:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Origin 20:35 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 20:45 20:55 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express Origin 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02984 Jaipur Indore Festival Special Origin 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express Origin 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 21:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express Origin 21:05 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 21:00 21:15 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 21:05 21:15 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 21:05 21:15 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 21:15 21:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 21:30 21:40 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Tambaram
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 21:30 21:40 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 21:30 21:40 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 21:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 21:30 21:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:30 21:40 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 21:35 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 21:35 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 21:35 21:45 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 21:35 21:45 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09609 Udaipur City Haridwar Covid 19 Special 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Origin 22:15 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special Origin 22:15 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Festival Special Origin 22:35 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:30 22:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
02496 Pratap Express Festival Special 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 23:20 23:26 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 23:20 23:26 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:20 23:30 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:35 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14659 Runicha Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Jaipur and all stations in Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Jaipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (10.68 Km / 6.64 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (195.65 Km / 121.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur Railway Station, distance to Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaipur Junction Station Location Map