Given below is details about Train Number 15632, GUWAHATI BARMER EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15632, Guwahati Barmer Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1541 miles / 2466 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Barmer Express, Train number 15632. Timing of Guwahati Barmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 10:45 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 11:00 11:05 5min 6 Km Th & Sa
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 11:45 11:50 5min 48 Km Th & Sa
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 12:43 12:45 2min 112 Km Th & Sa
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:55 14:05 10min 157 Km Th & Sa
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 266 Km Th & Sa
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 285 Km Th & Sa
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:25 10min 411 Km Th & Sa
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 498 Km Th & Sa
10. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 19:55 19:57 2min 527 Km Th & Sa
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:05 22:20 15min 612 Km Th & Sa
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 23:07 23:09 2min 669 Km Th & Sa
13. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:59 00:01 2min 736 Km Su & Fr
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:10 01:15 5min 791 Km Su & Fr
15. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:12 02:14 2min 810 Km Su & Fr
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:43 02:45 2min 854 Km Su & Fr
17. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:20 04:30 10min 899 Km Su & Fr
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:59 09:19 20min 1107 Km Su & Fr
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 1260 Km Su & Fr
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:13 8min 1454 Km Su & Fr
21. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1683 Km Su & Fr
22. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:20 25min 1705 Km Su & Fr
23. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 1731 Km Su & Fr
24. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 19:28 19:30 2min 1759 Km Su & Fr
25. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:10 23:20 10min 1946 Km Su & Fr
26. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 01:02 01:04 2min 2052 Km Mo & Sa
27. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 01:16 01:19 3min 2066 Km Mo & Sa
28. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 02:21 02:24 3min 2109 Km Mo & Sa
29. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 03:42 04:20 38min 2154 Km Mo & Sa
30. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 06:00 06:10 10min 2258 Km Mo & Sa
31. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:42 06:45 3min 2289 Km Mo & Sa
32. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 07:49 07:54 5min 2337 Km Mo & Sa
33. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 08:30 08:35 5min 2370 Km Mo & Sa
34. BME Barmer Rajasthan 10:00 Ends 2466 Km Mo & Sa

Guwahati to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15632, Guwahati Barmer Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Barmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Barmer is 1541 miles or 2466 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barmer to Guwahati

Train No. 15632, Guwahati Barmer Express GHY to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15632, GUWAHATI BARMER EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI BARMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.