Given below is details about Train Number 15631, BARMER GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Barmer and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15631, Barmer Guwahati Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1543 miles / 2468 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Guwahati Express, Train number 15631. Timing of Barmer Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer Rajasthan Starts 22:25 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 23:39 23:44 5min 96 Km Su & Tu
3. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 00:10 00:15 5min 129 Km Mo & We
4. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 00:50 00:53 3min 178 Km Mo & We
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 01:25 01:35 10min 209 Km Mo & We
6. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 03:12 03:45 33min 313 Km Mo & We
7. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 04:31 04:34 3min 358 Km Mo & We
8. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 05:20 05:23 3min 402 Km Mo & We
9. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 05:39 05:41 2min 416 Km Mo & We
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:00 09:10 10min 522 Km Mo & We
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 11:40 11:42 2min 709 Km Mo & We
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 736 Km Mo & We
13. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:25 25min 762 Km Mo & We
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 785 Km Mo & We
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 1014 Km Mo & We
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 1208 Km Mo & We
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:47 01:07 20min 1361 Km Tu & Th
18. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:30 04:40 10min 1569 Km Tu & Th
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 05:18 05:20 2min 1614 Km Tu & Th
20. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 06:00 06:02 2min 1658 Km Tu & Th
21. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 07:25 07:30 5min 1676 Km Tu & Th
22. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 08:21 08:23 2min 1732 Km Tu & Th
23. NNA Naugachia Bihar 09:13 09:15 2min 1799 Km Tu & Th
24. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 11:15 11:40 25min 1856 Km Tu & Th
25. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 12:57 12:59 2min 1941 Km Tu & Th
26. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 13:25 13:30 5min 1969 Km Tu & Th
27. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 15:25 15:35 10min 2057 Km Tu & Th
28. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 2183 Km Tu & Th
29. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 18:15 18:20 5min 2201 Km Tu & Th
30. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 20:20 20:30 10min 2311 Km Tu & Th
31. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 21:05 21:07 2min 2355 Km Tu & Th
32. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 22:30 22:35 5min 2420 Km Tu & Th
33. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 00:28 00:33 5min 2461 Km We & Fr
34. GHY Guwahati Assam 00:50 Ends 2468 Km We & Fr

Barmer to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15631, Barmer Guwahati Express. This train operates between Barmer and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Guwahati is 1543 miles or 2468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Barmer

Train No. 15631, Barmer Guwahati Express BME to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15631, BARMER GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the BARMER GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.