Find all trains running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to NGP Distance 1210 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs - 1 Day 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 14:20 Tu & Th Nagpur Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction 21:40 Su Jaipur Junction 15:30 Mo Nagpur Junction   17 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 07:45 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 04:50 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 07:45 Su & Tu Jaipur Junction 04:50 Mo & We Nagpur Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 07:50 Su & Tu Jaipur Junction 02:35 Mo & We Nagpur Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 07:50 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 02:35 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction 16:20 Fr Jaipur Junction 19:15 Sa Nagpur Junction   26 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2235
  • 3A: ₹ 1545
  • SL: ₹ 575
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction 14:10 Mo & Sa Nagpur Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction 19:35 Tu Jaipur Junction 13:55 We Nagpur Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3410
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 19:35 Sa Jaipur Junction 14:35 Su Nagpur Junction   19 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3410
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 13:50 Tu & Th Nagpur Junction   18 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3410
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • CC: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 540
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction 13:55 Mo & Sa Nagpur Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3410
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction 19:35 Tu Jaipur Junction 14:10 We Nagpur Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 19:35 Sa Jaipur Junction 14:25 Su Nagpur Junction   18 hours 50 minutes
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction 21:40 Su Jaipur Junction 16:45 Mo Nagpur Junction   19 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3330
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi 21:40 Th Jaipur Junction 16:45 Fr Nagpur Junction   19 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Tambaram 21:40 We Jaipur Junction 16:45 Th Nagpur Junction   19 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1550
  • SL: ₹ 575

* Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Nagpur Junction