Coimbatore (also called Coimbatore Main) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 194 trains reaching Coimbatore Junction (station code: CBE). Coimbatore Junction station is the terminal station for 39 trains.

Trains to Coimbatore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Coimbatore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 144 express trains, 15 passenger trains & 19 MEMU trains stop at Coimbatore station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02083 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 21:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
02679 Katpadi Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction
02680 Coimbatore Katpadi Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02084 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Origin 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 21:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 14:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56608 Palani Coimbatore Passenger 14:10 Dest. Daily Palani Palani Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 18:00 Dest. Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66615 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction MEMU Passenger 09:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02673 Cheran Covid 19 Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 22:40 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 21:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40 Dest. Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66606 Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU 08:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 04:40 Dest. Mo Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 19:00 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Fast Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 22:15 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66604 Shoranur Junction Coimbatore MEMU 17:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 04:40 Dest. Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06086 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 21:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pollachi Junction Pollachi Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66623 Mettupalayam Coimbatore MEMU 19:50 Dest. Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger 20:50 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express 14:05 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU 17:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 06:40 Dest. Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66621 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction MEMU Passenger 17:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06027 Krishnarajapuram Kochuveli Summer Special 14:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56184 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger 08:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pollachi Junction Pollachi Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66601 Erode Coimbatore MEMU 09:55 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16615 Chemmozhi Express 04:45 Dest. Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66619 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction MEMU Passenger 13:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:10 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express 09:15 Dest. Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 14:00 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 02:15 Dest. Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66617 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction MEMU Passenger 11:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02675 Arakkonam Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 14:05 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16616 Chemmozhi Express Origin 00:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
16687 Navyug Express 00:37 00:40 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 00:37 00:40 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 00:52 00:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 00:58 01:00 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 01:07 01:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12646 Millennium Express 01:07 01:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12507 Aronai Express 01:15 01:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 01:17 01:20 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16317 Himsagar Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 01:22 01:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 01:32 01:35 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 01:32 01:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 01:30 01:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 01:32 01:35 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 01:32 01:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:32 01:35 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 01:47 01:50 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 01:57 02:00 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 02:27 02:30 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 02:37 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 02:37 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 02:42 02:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 02:57 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 03:07 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special 03:12 03:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 03:27 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 03:27 03:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 03:27 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 03:52 03:55 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 03:52 03:55 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 03:57 04:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
02639 M G R Chennai Alappuzha Covid 19 Special 04:18 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 04:22 04:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 04:22 04:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 04:22 04:25 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 05:00 05:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 05:02 05:05 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02671 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 05:00 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express Origin 05:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:47 05:50 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 05:47 05:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12680 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 06:26 06:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 06:42 06:45 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Fast Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 07:42 07:45 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 07:42 07:45 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 07:42 07:45 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Festival Special 07:42 07:45 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 07:42 07:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 07:42 07:45 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 07:42 07:45 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56712 Palakkad tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger 08:05 08:10 Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 08:22 08:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17230 Sabari Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07230 Sabari Festival Special 08:32 08:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express Origin 08:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU Origin 09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 09:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:25 09:30 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
66616 Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam MEMU Passenger Origin 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
16318 Himsagar Express 09:52 09:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur MEMU Origin 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
66609 Erode Palakkad MEMU 10:07 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Erode Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:37 11:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
66618 Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam MEMU Passenger Origin 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 11:57 12:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 11:55 12:00 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 11:55 12:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 11:55 12:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 12:42 12:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 12:55 13:00 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12508 Aronai Express 12:55 13:00 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 13:07 13:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 13:22 13:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:22 13:25 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:22 13:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
56609 Coimbatore Junction Palani Sewa Service Passenger Origin 13:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Palani Palani
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06028 Kollam Tambaram Bi weekly Specialfare Special Origin 15:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12244 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express Origin 15:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16688 Navyug Express 15:07 15:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 15:07 15:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02676 Coimbatore Arakkonam Covid 19 Special Origin 15:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66620 Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam MEMU Passenger Origin 15:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 15:27 15:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Origin 15:30 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Festival Special 15:27 15:30 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 15:27 15:30 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:32 15:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:32 15:35 Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:32 15:35 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:32 15:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
66608 Palakkad Erode MEMU 16:05 16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Erode Junction Erode Junction
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Thrissur Thrissur
17229 Sabari Express 16:42 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 16:42 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 17:12 17:15 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:12 17:15 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
66607 Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Origin 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
06085 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Origin 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Pollachi Junction Pollachi Junction
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger 18:25 18:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 18:37 18:40 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 18:45 18:50 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 19:27 19:30 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express Origin 19:45 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 19:52 19:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express 19:52 19:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 19:57 20:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 20:22 20:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66622 Coimbatore Mettupalayam MEMU Origin 20:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 20:30 20:55 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02672 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special 20:30 20:55 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 21:02 21:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 21:25 21:30 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02640 Alappuzha M G R Chennai Covid 19 Special 22:07 22:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:12 22:15 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 22:27 22:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express Origin 22:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02674 Cheran Covid 19 Special Origin 22:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 23:07 23:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 23:07 23:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:12 23:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 23:27 23:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Origin 23:30 Th Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 23:37 23:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 23:47 23:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 23:55 23:59 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Coimbatore and Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore by train, get complete information about Coimbatore Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Coimbatore Railway Station, distance to Coimbatore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Coimbatore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Coimbatore Junction Station Location Map