Coimbatore (also called Coimbatore Main) railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 180 trains reaching Coimbatore Junction (station code: CBE). Coimbatore station is the terminal station for 37 trains.

Trains to Coimbatore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Coimbatore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 136 express trains stop at Coimbatore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special 09:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06823 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 20:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
03357 Dhanbad Coimbatore Special Fare Special 04:00 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 18:20 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express 06:00 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06801 Erode Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 10:15 00:00 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16324 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Express 19:55 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06817 Mettupalayam Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 17:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:40 00:00 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 14:40 00:00 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express 06:30 00:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06458 Shoranur Coimbatore Express Special 11:10 00:00 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16321 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 19:00 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06815 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 13:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16722 Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express 12:15 00:00 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12516 Silchar Coimbatore Express 12:00 00:00 Fr Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06420 Pollachi - Coimbatore Express Special 08:40 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pollachi Junction Pollachi Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:50 00:00 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06813 Mettupalyam - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 11:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 06:30 00:00 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 14:15 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Special 17:30 00:00 We Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:15 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express 06:30 00:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06806 Palakkad Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 09:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16615 Chemmozhi Express 04:45 00:00 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 21:20 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 21:00 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 22:15 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06804 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 17:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 20:20 00:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 06:50 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
05303 Gorakhpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special 07:25 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 22:45 00:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express 14:05 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06803 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special 17:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16607 Kannur Coimbatore Express 13:50 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 00:12 00:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 00:00 00:15 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16616 Chemmozhi Express 00:00 00:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 00:32 00:35 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 00:32 00:35 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 00:37 00:40 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
03358 Coimbatore Dhanbad Special Fare Special 00:00 00:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 00:52 00:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 00:57 01:00 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Super Fast Express 00:57 01:00 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16320 SMVT Bengaluru Kochuveli Humsafar Express 01:03 01:05 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 01:17 01:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 01:17 01:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:32 01:35 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 01:32 01:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 01:32 01:35 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 01:57 02:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16319 Kochuveli SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 02:27 02:30 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 02:37 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 02:42 02:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 02:57 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 03:12 03:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 03:27 03:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07190 Ernakulam Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 03:27 03:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 03:27 03:30 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 03:27 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 03:27 03:30 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 03:37 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 03:52 03:55 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12790 Mangaluru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 03:52 03:55 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 03:57 04:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 04:07 04:10 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 04:07 04:10 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06284 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Festival Special 04:10 04:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 04:12 04:15 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special 04:12 04:15 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special 04:12 04:15 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
05304 Coimbatore - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 00:00 04:40 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22669 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 04:37 04:40 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 00:00 05:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22616 Coimbatore Tirupati Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12680 Coimbatore M G R Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 06:27 06:30 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Express 06:47 06:50 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 06:47 06:50 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 06:47 06:50 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 06:47 06:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Express 00:00 08:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17230 Sabari Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16844 Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Express 08:07 08:10 Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 08:12 08:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 08:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06802 Coimbatore Salem MEMU Express Special 00:00 09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
06077 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 09:20 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:00 09:25 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06812 Coimbatore Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special 00:00 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06819 Erode Palakkad MEMU Express Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 10:17 10:20 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 10:27 10:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:27 10:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special 10:42 10:45 Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 10:42 10:45 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Special Fare Puja Special 11:05 11:10 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Danapur Danapur
07182 Narasapur Kannur Special Fare Special 11:17 11:20 Su Narasapur Narasapur Kannur Main Kannur Main
16318 Himsagar Express 11:17 11:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12508 Aronai Express 11:32 11:35 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06814 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06805 Coimbatore Shoranur MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 12:17 12:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12626 Kerala Express 12:27 12:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 12:47 12:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 13:02 13:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:17 13:20 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:17 13:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 13:17 13:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16608 Coimbatore Kannur Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
07123 Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special 14:27 14:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16721 Coimbatore Madurai Intercity Express 00:00 14:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06283 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special Fare Festival Special 14:35 14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 00:00 14:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12244 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 00:00 15:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 15:07 15:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 15:22 15:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 15:22 15:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 15:22 15:25 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:22 15:25 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:42 15:45 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 15:42 15:45 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 15:42 15:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06816 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special 00:00 15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ernakulam Special Fare Special 15:42 15:45 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 00:00 16:15 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06818 Palakkad Erode MEMU Express Special 16:17 16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Erode Junction Erode Junction
06459 Coimbatore Shoranur Express Special 00:00 16:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
17229 Sabari Express 16:32 16:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22670 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:02 17:05 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 17:05 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06064 Kollam Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Specialfare Special 17:07 17:10 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special Origin 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06807 Coimbatore Palakkad MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
06800 Coimbatore Erode MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
06419 Coimbatore - Pollachi Express Special 00:00 18:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Pollachi Junction Pollachi Junction
16843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Express 18:22 18:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
07177 Kottayam Hyderabad Special Fare Special 18:42 18:45 Sa Kottayam Kottayam Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 00:00 19:45 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express 19:57 20:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
06822 Coimbatore - Mettupalyam MEMU Express Special 00:00 20:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06029 Mettupalayam Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 20:35 20:40 Fr Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12625 Kerala Express 20:52 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 21:07 21:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12515 Coimbatore Silchar Express 00:00 21:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:53 21:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 22:12 22:15 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 22:12 22:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:38 22:40 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express 00:00 22:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 23:03 23:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 23:07 23:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:12 23:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 23:17 23:20 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 23:17 23:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 23:37 23:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express 23:52 23:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Coimbatore and Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore by train, get complete information about Coimbatore Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Coimbatore Railway Station, distance to Coimbatore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Coimbatore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Coimbatore Junction Station Location Map