List of all trains passing through Coimbatore Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Coimbatore Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Coimbatore Junction etc...

Trains to Coimbatore Junction Station - List of Coimbatore Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Coimbatore Junction, Trains from Coimbatore Junction and Trains passing through the Coimbatore Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Coimbatore Junction Station and other information like Coimbatore Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 00:00
00:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
16687 Navyug Express 00:35
00:40 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 00:35
00:40 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 00:35
00:40 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16316 Bangalore Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 01:12
01:15 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 01:17
01:20 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12507 Guwahati Express 01:15
01:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12644 Swarna Jayanti 01:17
01:20 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 01:17
01:20 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 01:20
01:25 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Express 01:20
01:25 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 01:20
01:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12258 Yesvantpur Express 01:20
01:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 01:37
01:40 Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 01:50
01:55 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 01:50
01:55 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 02:07
02:10 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail 02:47
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16526 Kanyakumari Express 03:02
03:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 03:20
03:25 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 03:22
03:25 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 03:57
04:00 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 04:05
04:10 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
22639 Alleppey Express 04:07
04:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 04:05
04:10 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
82633 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 04:15
04:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 04:15
04:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:27
04:30 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 04:27
04:30 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 04:42
04:45 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 04:50
04:55 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 05:00
05:05 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12671 Nilagiri Express 05:00
05:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 00:00
05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Pollachi Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 00:00
06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
12680 Chennai Express 00:00
06:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:15
06:20 We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 06:18
06:20 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22638 West Coast Express 06:27
06:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 00:00
06:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 06:45
06:50 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 06:45
06:50 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:35
07:40 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 07:35
07:40 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 07:35
07:40 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:40
07:45 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 08:05
08:10 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
17230 Sabari Express 08:20
08:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 08:35
08:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 00:00
08:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 00:00
09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 00:00
09:20 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:25
09:30 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
56146 Coimbatore - Metupalaiyam Passenger 00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 00:00
09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur
16318 Himsagar Express 09:50
09:55 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 10:15
10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 10:30
10:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:00
11:05 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12660 Gurudev Express 11:15
11:20 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 11:25
11:30 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
56148 Coimbatore - Metupalaiyam Passenger 00:00
11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:55
12:00 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:55
12:00 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:55
12:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 12:40
12:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express 12:50
12:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 13:20
13:25 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 13:20
13:25 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
16332 Mumbai Express 13:25
13:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:27
13:30 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 13:32
13:35 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
06709 Pollachi - Palani Passenger 00:00
13:45 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Palani
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16688 Navyug Express 14:52
14:55 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12647 Kongu Express 00:00
14:55 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12244 Duronto Express 00:00
15:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 15:00
15:05 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56150 Coimbatore - Metupalaiyam Passenger 00:00
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 00:00
15:20 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
12676 Kovai Express 00:00
15:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 15:27
15:30 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 15:27
15:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 15:27
15:30 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22648 Korba Express 15:27
15:30 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 15:37
15:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 16:05
16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger 00:00
16:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
17229 Sabari Express 16:42
16:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:17
17:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 17:17
17:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
56144 Coimbatore - Metupalaiyam Passenger 00:00
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 17:50
17:55 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU 00:00
18:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Erode Junction
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Passenger 00:00
18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Palakkad Town
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06085 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 00:00
18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Pollachi Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 18:25
18:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 18:45
18:50 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331 Trivandram Express 18:47
18:50 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 18:45
18:50 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 00:00
19:05 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 00:00
19:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:00
19:45 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
22637 West Coast Express 19:47
19:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12625 Kerala Express 19:55
20:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 20:37
20:40 We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 20:50
20:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express 20:30
20:55 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express 21:25
21:30 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 21:25
21:30 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22640 Chennai Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 22:20
22:25 Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 22:27
22:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 22:30
22:35 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12674 Cheran Express 00:00
22:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16525 Bangalore Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 22:45
22:50 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 22:57
23:00 Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12695 Trivandrum Express 23:07
23:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 23:10
23:15 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 23:10
23:15 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16528 Yesvantpur Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12682 Chennai Express 00:00
23:30 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 00:00
23:30 Th
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12624 Chennai Mail 23:47
23:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 23:54
23:59 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Coimbatore Junction and Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore Junction by train, get complete information about Coimbatore Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Coimbatore Junction, distance to Coimbatore Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Coimbatore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Coimbatore Junction Station Location Map