Coimbatore (also called Coimbatore Main) railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 128 trains reaching Coimbatore Junction (station code: CBE). Coimbatore station is the terminal station for 23 trains.

Trains to Coimbatore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Coimbatore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 86 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Coimbatore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 14:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Express Special 19:55 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special 09:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Special 06:30 Dest. Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02679 Katpadi Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06153 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Special 21:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02675 Arakkonam Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 14:05 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:15 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06321 Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Special 19:00 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02516 Silchar Coimbatore Special 12:00 00:00 Fr Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 16:50 00:00 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06193 Tirupati Coimbatore Super Fast Intercity Special 22:45 00:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 17:10 00:00 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Special 06:30 00:00 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06189 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Special 18:20 00:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 17:10 00:00 Mo Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06615 Chemmozhi Express Special 04:45 00:00 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special 21:15 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 21:30 00:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:30 00:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06607 Kannur Coimbatore Express Special 13:50 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02673 Cheran Express Special 06:00 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 00:00 00:15 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06315 Mysuru Kochuveli Festival Special 00:12 00:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06616 Chemmozhi Express Special 00:00 00:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
06858 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special 00:32 00:35 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special 00:32 00:35 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06316 Kochuveli Mysuru Festival Special 00:52 00:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 00:57 01:00 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06855 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 00:57 01:00 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 01:02 01:05 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02659 Gurudev Super Fast Special 01:17 01:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06317 Himsagar Express Special 01:17 01:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 01:22 01:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02507 Aronai Super Fast Special 01:32 01:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Super Fast Special 01:32 01:35 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07396 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 01:32 01:35 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06857 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 01:57 02:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:02 02:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 02:27 02:30 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 02:37 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Festival Special 02:57 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Special 03:12 03:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
08568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Special 03:27 03:30 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07389 Yesvantpur Kannur Special 03:27 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
02410 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Special 03:27 03:30 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
02878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special 03:27 03:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Special 03:37 03:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 03:52 03:55 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
07392 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Special 03:52 03:55 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07395 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 03:57 04:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02409 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Special 04:07 04:10 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 04:12 04:15 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 04:18 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 04:37 04:40 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02671 Nilgiri Special 05:10 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06154 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Special Origin 05:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06194 Coimbatore Tirupati Super Fast Intercity Special 00:00 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06190 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02680 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Intercity Super Fast Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 06:47 06:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 06:47 06:50 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Special 06:47 06:50 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 06:47 06:50 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special 00:00 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06628 West Coast Super Fast Special 07:22 07:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Express Special 00:00 07:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Junction Covid 19 Special 00:00 08:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 08:02 08:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06844 Palakkad tiruchchirappalli Special 08:07 08:10 Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
07391 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Special 08:12 08:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 08:32 08:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
01014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Special 00:00 08:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 00:00 09:25 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02660 Gurudev Super Fast Special 10:17 10:20 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 10:27 10:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 10:27 10:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 10:42 10:45 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Special 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06318 Himsagar Express Special 11:17 11:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02508 Aronai Super Fast Special 11:32 11:35 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 12:17 12:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02626 Kerala Special 12:27 12:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 00:00 12:40 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special 12:47 12:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 13:02 13:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
08228 Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special 13:17 13:20 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Festival Special 13:17 13:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06608 Coimbatore Kannur Express Special 00:00 14:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06030 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Special 00:00 15:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06072 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Festival Special 15:07 15:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
02676 Kovai Super Fast Special 00:00 15:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 15:22 15:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare Super Fast Special 15:22 15:25 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Special 15:22 15:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:22 15:25 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 15:25 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
08227 Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction Weekly Super Fast Special 15:42 15:45 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06069 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Festival Special 15:42 15:45 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express Special 15:42 15:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06077 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 16:15 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07229 Sabari Festival Special 16:32 16:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06360 Patna Ernakulam Weekly Super Fast Special 17:02 17:05 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special Origin 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Special 18:22 18:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
02668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Special 00:00 19:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Special Origin 19:45 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
02625 Kerala Special 20:52 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
07386 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Special 21:07 21:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 21:27 21:30 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
06627 West Coast Super Fast Special 21:27 21:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02515 Coimbatore Silchar Special 00:00 21:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 22:07 22:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06172 Millennium Super Fast Special 22:12 22:15 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 22:12 22:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02672 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:25 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07385 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Weekly AC Super Fast Special 22:38 22:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02674 Cheran Express Special 00:00 22:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 22:57 23:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special 23:03 23:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07390 Kannur Yesvantpur Special 23:07 23:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 23:12 23:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06071 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Festival Special 23:17 23:20 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06171 Millennium Super Fast Special 23:17 23:20 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 23:17 23:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 23:30 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Special Mail 23:37 23:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Coimbatore and Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore by train, get complete information about Coimbatore Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Coimbatore Railway Station, distance to Coimbatore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Coimbatore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Coimbatore Junction Station Location Map