Given below is details about Train Number 16617, RAMESWARAM COIMBATORE EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16617, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 506 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Coimbatore Express, Train number 16617. Timing of Rameswaram Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 19:00 NA Origin We
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 17 Km We
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 54 Km We
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 90 Km We
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:05 21:10 5min 114 Km We
6. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 134 Km We
7. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 22:09 22:10 1min 170 Km We
8. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 175 Km We
9. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 22:59 23:00 1min 187 Km We
10. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 23:24 23:25 1min 211 Km We
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:05 10min 264 Km Th
12. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:28 02:30 2min 340 Km Th
13. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 03:09 03:10 1min 367 Km Th
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 405 Km Th
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 455 Km Th
16. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 05:49 05:50 1min 503 Km Th
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:40 Ends 506 Km Th

Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16617, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction is 316 miles or 506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 16617, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express RMM to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16617, RAMESWARAM COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.