Given below is details about Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM KANNIYAKUMARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22621, Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express, Train number 22621. Timing of Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 20:55 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:54 1min 54 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:21 2min 90 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:50 22:52 2min 114 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 23:50 5min 161 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 204 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 01:14 01:15 1min 253 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 318 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 02:44 02:45 1min 346 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 02:54 02:55 1min 360 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 03:32 03:35 3min 391 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 04:10 Ends 407 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram

Train No. 22621, Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express RMM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM KANNIYAKUMARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM KANNIYAKUMARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.