Given below is details about Train Number 22622, KANNIYAKUMARI RAMESWARAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22622, Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express, Train number 22622. Timing of Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 22:17 22:20 3min 16 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 22:49 22:50 1min 47 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:01 1min 61 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 23:37 23:40 3min 89 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 00:39 00:40 1min 154 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 01:14 01:15 1min 203 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:30 02:35 5min 246 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 293 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 03:29 03:30 1min 317 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 03:57 03:58 1min 353 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 05:20 Ends 407 Km Mo, We & Sa

Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22622, Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 22622, Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express CAPE to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22622, KANNIYAKUMARI RAMESWARAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI RAMESWARAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.