Given below is details about Train Number 16618, COIMBATORE RAMESWARAM EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16618, Coimbatore Rameswaram Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 506 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rameswaram Express, Train number 16618. Timing of Coimbatore Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:45 NA Origin Tu
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:13 20:15 2min 50 Km Tu
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 101 Km Tu
4. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 22:04 22:05 1min 139 Km Tu
5. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 166 Km Tu
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 242 Km We
7. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 01:00 01:02 2min 294 Km We
8. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:31 1min 319 Km We
9. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:15 5min 331 Km We
10. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:21 1min 336 Km We
11. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 02:51 02:52 1min 372 Km We
12. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:25 5min 392 Km We
13. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 416 Km We
14. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:17 2min 452 Km We
15. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 04:49 04:50 1min 488 Km We
16. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 06:30 Ends 506 Km We

Coimbatore Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16618, Coimbatore Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Rameswaram is 316 miles or 506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16618, Coimbatore Rameswaram Express CBE to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16618, COIMBATORE RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.