Given below is details about Train Number 16528, KANNUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16528, Kannur Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16528. Timing of Kannur Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 18:05 NA Origin Daily
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 21 Km Daily
3. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 18:43 18:45 2min 43 Km Daily
4. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 65 Km Daily
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 19:22 19:25 3min 89 Km Daily
6. TIR Tirur Kerala 19:58 20:00 2min 130 Km Daily
7. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 145 Km Daily
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:05 21:10 5min 175 Km Daily
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 215 Km Daily
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:10 3min 269 Km Daily
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 320 Km Daily
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 370 Km Daily
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:40 3min 432 Km Daily
14. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 487 Km Daily
15. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 580 Km Daily
16. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 05:44 05:45 1min 614 Km Daily
17. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 06:48 06:50 2min 625 Km Daily
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:00 Ends 640 Km Daily

Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16528, Kannur Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 16528, Kannur Yesvantpur Express CAN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16528, KANNUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.