Given below is details about Train Number 16527, YESVANTPUR KANNUR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16527, Yesvantpur Kannur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance402 miles / 643 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kannur Express, Train number 16527. Timing of Yesvantpur Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 20:23 20:25 2min 16 Km Daily
3. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 26 Km Daily
4. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 61 Km Daily
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 22:51 22:52 1min 153 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:32 00:35 3min 208 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 271 Km Daily
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 321 Km Daily
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:27 03:30 3min 372 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 04:47 04:50 3min 426 Km Daily
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 06:00 06:10 10min 468 Km Daily
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 06:38 06:40 2min 498 Km Daily
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 06:58 07:00 2min 513 Km Daily
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 07:52 07:55 3min 554 Km Daily
15. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 08:18 08:20 2min 579 Km Daily
16. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 08:38 08:40 2min 601 Km Daily
17. TLY Thalassery Kerala 09:03 09:05 2min 623 Km Daily
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:50 Ends 643 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16527, Yesvantpur Kannur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main is 402 miles or 643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16527, Yesvantpur Kannur Express YPR to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16527, YESVANTPUR KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.