Given below is details about Train Number 16613, RAJKOT COIMBATORE EXPRESS running between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16613, Rajkot Coimbatore Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1388 miles / 2221 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Coimbatore Express, Train number 16613. Timing of Rajkot Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat Starts 05:25 NA Origin Su
2. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:17 2min 116 Km Su
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 181 Km Su
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 246 Km Su
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 292 Km Su
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 310 Km Su
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 346 Km Su
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 13:04 13:05 1min 425 Km Su
9. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 475 Km Su
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 543 Km Su
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 690 Km Su
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 717 Km Su
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 731 Km Su
14. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 777 Km Su
15. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 805 Km Su
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 869 Km Su
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 944 Km Su
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1132 Km Mo
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:53 3min 1245 Km Mo
20. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:55 06:00 5min 1280 Km Mo
21. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 1388 Km Mo
22. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 1416 Km Mo
23. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1457 Km Mo
24. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 1509 Km Mo
25. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 1537 Km Mo
26. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1594 Km Mo
27. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 1628 Km Mo
28. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 1706 Km Mo
29. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:20 16:25 5min 1805 Km Mo
30. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:30 5min 1862 Km Mo
31. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 2058 Km Mo
32. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:25 23:30 5min 2120 Km Mo
33. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 2171 Km Tu
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 Ends 2221 Km Tu

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16613, Rajkot Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1388 miles or 2221 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 16613, Rajkot Coimbatore Express RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16613, RAJKOT COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.