Given below is details about Train Number 16614, COIMBATORE RAJKOT EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16614, Coimbatore Rajkot Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1384 miles / 2215 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Express, Train number 16614. Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 23:30 NA Origin Th
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:08 00:10 2min 50 Km Fr
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 101 Km Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:52 01:55 3min 160 Km Fr
5. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 03:40 03:45 5min 271 Km Fr
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 06:10 06:20 10min 355 Km Fr
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 07:12 07:15 3min 411 Km Fr
8. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 510 Km Fr
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 589 Km Fr
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 623 Km Fr
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 680 Km Fr
12. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 708 Km Fr
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 760 Km Fr
14. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 801 Km Fr
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 829 Km Fr
16. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:40 18:45 5min 936 Km Fr
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 973 Km Fr
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1086 Km Fr
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1274 Km Sa
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:05 5min 1351 Km Sa
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:06 03:07 1min 1415 Km Sa
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 1443 Km Sa
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 1490 Km Sa
24. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1503 Km Sa
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:10 10min 1531 Km Sa
26. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:38 08:40 2min 1672 Km Sa
27. ST Surat Gujarat 09:55 10:05 10min 1740 Km Sa
28. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:39 10:41 2min 1790 Km Sa
29. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:48 11:58 10min 1869 Km Sa
30. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:30 12:31 1min 1905 Km Sa
31. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:47 12:48 1min 1924 Km Sa
32. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 13:35 13:37 2min 1966 Km Sa
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:55 14:10 15min 1969 Km Sa
34. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 2035 Km Sa
35. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 16:29 16:31 2min 2099 Km Sa
36. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 19:00 Ends 2215 Km Sa

Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16614, Coimbatore Rajkot Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction is 1384 miles or 2215 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16614, Coimbatore Rajkot Express CBE to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16614, COIMBATORE RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.