Given below is details about Train Number 12645, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12645, Millennium Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1753 miles / 2805 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express.', Train number '.12645. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 19:00 NA Origin Sa
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:20 19:22 2min 19 Km Sa
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:12 20:15 3min 74 Km Sa
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:37 21:40 3min 151 Km Sa
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:17 23:20 3min 205 Km Sa
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 256 Km Su
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 306 Km Su
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:47 01:50 3min 365 Km Su
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:43 03:45 2min 488 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:30 5min 572 Km Su
11. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 604 Km Su
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 676 Km Su
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 686 Km Su
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 769 Km Su
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 923 Km Su
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:07 14:20 13min 1061 Km Su
17. WL Warangal Telangana 17:10 17:15 5min 1271 Km Su
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1515 Km Su
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1724 Km Mo
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 1912 Km Mo
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 2019 Km Mo
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 2111 Km Mo
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 2249 Km Mo
24. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 2402 Km Mo
25. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 2500 Km Mo
26. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 2619 Km Mo
27. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2672 Km Mo
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:50 Ends 2805 Km Mo

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12645, Millennium Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Millennium Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1753 miles or 2805 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12645, Nizamuddin Express ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12645, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.