Given below is details about Train Number 12645, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12645, Millennium Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1754 miles / 2806 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express.', Train number '.12645. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 19:00 NA Origin Sa
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 19 Km Sa
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 74 Km Sa
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:32 21:35 3min 151 Km Sa
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 205 Km Sa
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 255 Km Su
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 305 Km Su
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:52 01:55 3min 365 Km Su
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:43 03:45 2min 483 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:30 5min 567 Km Su
11. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 600 Km Su
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 672 Km Su
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 682 Km Su
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 765 Km Su
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 919 Km Su
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1057 Km Su
17. WL Warangal Telangana 17:30 17:35 5min 1264 Km Su
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1508 Km Su
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1720 Km Mo
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 03:02 03:03 1min 1911 Km Mo
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 2018 Km Mo
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 2110 Km Mo
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 2248 Km Mo
24. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:38 10min 2401 Km Mo
25. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 2504 Km Mo
26. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2622 Km Mo
27. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 2626 Km Mo
28. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 2676 Km Mo
29. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:10 Ends 2806 Km Mo

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12645, Millennium Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Millennium Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1754 miles or 2806 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12645, Nizamuddin Express ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12645, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.