Given below is details about Train Number 12617, MANGALA - LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12617, Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1732 miles / 2771 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express, Train number 12617. Timing of Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 10:10 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:30 10:32 2min 19 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:20 11:23 3min 74 Km Daily
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:30 12:35 5min 109 Km Daily
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 120 Km Daily
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 13:05 13:07 2min 138 Km Daily
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 13:20 13:22 2min 153 Km Daily
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 13:36 13:37 1min 169 Km Daily
9. FK Ferok Kerala 13:56 13:57 1min 184 Km Daily
10. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 14:14 14:17 3min 194 Km Daily
11. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 14:36 14:37 1min 219 Km Daily
12. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 14:56 14:57 1min 241 Km Daily
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 15:15 15:17 2min 263 Km Daily
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 15:45 15:48 3min 284 Km Daily
15. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 16:07 16:08 1min 305 Km Daily
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 16:31 16:33 2min 317 Km Daily
17. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 16:52 16:53 1min 337 Km Daily
18. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:12 17:13 1min 346 Km Daily
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:26 17:28 2min 369 Km Daily
20. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 18:50 19:00 10min 417 Km Daily
21. UD Udupi Karnataka 20:50 20:52 2min 483 Km Daily
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 21:30 21:32 2min 514 Km Daily
23. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 22:08 22:10 2min 564 Km Daily
24. KT Kumta Karnataka 22:56 22:58 2min 618 Km Daily
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 23:56 23:58 2min 673 Km Daily
26. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:10 01:20 10min 732 Km Daily
27. THVM Thivim Goa 02:08 02:10 2min 778 Km Daily
28. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 03:20 03:22 2min 859 Km Daily
29. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 971 Km Daily
30. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 08:00 08:02 2min 1047 Km Daily
31. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 1252 Km Daily
32. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:27 13:30 3min 1287 Km Daily
33. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1420 Km Daily
34. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1494 Km Daily
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:05 5min 1677 Km Daily
36. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1732 Km Daily
37. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:22 22:25 3min 1801 Km Daily
38. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 01:00 10min 1984 Km Daily
39. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 2076 Km Daily
40. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 2214 Km Daily
41. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 2367 Km Daily
42. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 2465 Km Daily
43. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 2504 Km Daily
44. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 2584 Km Daily
45. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 2637 Km Daily
46. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:53 12:55 2min 2750 Km Daily
47. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:25 Ends 2771 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12617, Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1732 miles or 2771 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12617, Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12617, MANGALA - LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA - LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.