Given below is details about Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12617, Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1743 miles / 2788 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express, Train number 12617. Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 13:15 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:33 13:35 2min 19 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:12 14:15 3min 74 Km Daily
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:15 15:20 5min 108 Km Daily
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 120 Km Daily
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 138 Km Daily
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:14 16:15 1min 153 Km Daily
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 169 Km Daily
9. FK Ferok Kerala 16:49 16:50 1min 184 Km Daily
10. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 194 Km Daily
11. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 17:29 17:30 1min 218 Km Daily
12. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 240 Km Daily
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:19 18:20 1min 262 Km Daily
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:42 18:45 3min 283 Km Daily
15. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 305 Km Daily
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 316 Km Daily
17. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 336 Km Daily
18. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 346 Km Daily
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 369 Km Daily
20. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:25 21:45 20min 416 Km Daily
21. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:04 23:06 2min 484 Km Daily
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 516 Km Daily
23. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 00:16 00:18 2min 567 Km Daily
24. KT Kumta Karnataka 01:16 01:18 2min 624 Km Daily
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 01:54 01:56 2min 679 Km Daily
26. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:00 03:10 10min 737 Km Daily
27. THVM Thivim Goa 03:52 03:54 2min 788 Km Daily
28. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 05:42 05:44 2min 869 Km Daily
29. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 981 Km Daily
30. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 08:50 08:52 2min 1059 Km Daily
31. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1269 Km Daily
32. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:43 3min 1304 Km Daily
33. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1388 Km Daily
34. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1438 Km Daily
35. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1511 Km Daily
36. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:05 5min 1695 Km Daily
37. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1750 Km Daily
38. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:32 22:35 3min 1819 Km Daily
39. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 2002 Km Daily
40. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 2094 Km Daily
41. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 2232 Km Daily
42. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:55 10min 2385 Km Daily
43. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 2483 Km Daily
44. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:37 08:39 2min 2522 Km Daily
45. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 2602 Km Daily
46. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 2655 Km Daily
47. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:38 12:40 2min 2767 Km Daily
48. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:15 Ends 2788 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1743 miles or 2788 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12617, Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express ERS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12617, MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.