Given below is details about Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI COIMBATORE INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22615, Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express, Train number 22615. Timing of Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:50 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 42 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 15:57 15:58 1min 72 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:33 16:35 2min 104 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 188 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:27 19:30 3min 308 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:30 20:35 5min 367 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 417 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:40 Ends 468 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22615, Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 22615, Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express TPTY to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI COIMBATORE INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI COIMBATORE INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.