Given below is details about Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance948 miles / 1516 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 11014. Timing of Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 08:55 NA Origin Daily
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 50 Km Daily
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:30 5min 101 Km Daily
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:20 11:25 5min 160 Km Daily
5. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:49 11:50 1min 171 Km Daily
6. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 12:43 12:45 2min 226 Km Daily
7. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 318 Km Daily
8. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 15:13 15:15 2min 373 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 15:45 16:00 15min 377 Km Daily
10. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 17:43 17:44 1min 464 Km Daily
11. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 487 Km Daily
12. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 545 Km Daily
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 578 Km Daily
14. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 611 Km Daily
15. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 639 Km Daily
16. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 668 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 697 Km Daily
18. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:24 23:25 1min 748 Km Daily
19. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 789 Km Daily
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 818 Km Daily
21. KSN Krishna Telangana 00:49 00:50 1min 843 Km Daily
22. YG Yadgir Karnataka 01:44 01:45 1min 886 Km Daily
23. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:05 5min 925 Km Daily
24. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 03:17 03:18 1min 935 Km Daily
25. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:40 03:43 3min 962 Km Daily
26. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 04:09 04:10 1min 988 Km Daily
27. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 04:28 04:29 1min 1011 Km Daily
28. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:00 5min 1075 Km Daily
29. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 1153 Km Daily
30. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1262 Km Daily
31. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1340 Km Daily
32. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:12 13:15 3min 1478 Km Daily
33. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:38 13:40 2min 1499 Km Daily
34. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 14:30 Ends 1516 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 948 miles or 1516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express CBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.