Given below is details about Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 11014. Timing of Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 08:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:33 09:35 2min 50 Km Daily
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:20 10:25 5min 101 Km Daily
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:20 11:25 5min 160 Km Daily
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 12:43 12:45 2min 225 Km Daily
6. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 14:03 14:05 2min 317 Km Daily
7. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 379 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 15:45 16:00 15min 375 Km Daily
9. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 17:29 17:30 1min 461 Km Daily
10. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:01 1min 485 Km Daily
11. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 542 Km Daily
12. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 575 Km Daily
13. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 609 Km Daily
14. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 677 Km Daily
15. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 728 Km Daily
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 769 Km Daily
17. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:48 00:50 2min 798 Km Daily
18. YG Yadgir Karnataka 01:47 01:48 1min 867 Km Daily
19. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 02:50 02:55 5min 906 Km Daily
20. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 03:12 03:14 2min 916 Km Daily
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:37 03:40 3min 943 Km Daily
22. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 04:04 04:05 1min 969 Km Daily
23. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 04:23 04:25 2min 992 Km Daily
24. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1056 Km Daily
25. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:47 2min 1134 Km Daily
26. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 1243 Km Daily
27. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1321 Km Daily
28. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:47 12:50 3min 1459 Km Daily
29. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 1479 Km Daily
30. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:45 Ends 1497 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 11014, Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express CBE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11014, COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 11014, Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 19.07.2022, 21.07.2022 & 23.07.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes at en-route stations due to line block for engineering related works between Kelamangalam -Periyanagathunai -Rayakkottai sections. [1]
  • Train no. 11014, Coimbatore – Mumbai LTT with journey commencing on 28.06.2022 will be diverted via Salem, Tirupattur, Bangarapet Jn due to doubling work between Omalur – Mettur Dam. [2]
  • Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – LTT Mumbai commencing journey from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 has been diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadapa, Gooty, Guntakal. [3]
  • Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore on 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur. [4]

References

  • Regulation on Jul 16, 2022
  • Diversion on Jun 28, 2022
  • Diversion of trains
  • Diversion of train