Given below is details about Train Number 11013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance946 miles / 1514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express, Train number 11013. Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:15 23:18 3min 37 Km Daily
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 176 Km Daily
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 04:33 04:35 2min 362 Km Daily
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 441 Km Daily
7. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 504 Km Daily
8. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 527 Km Daily
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:45 08:48 3min 554 Km Daily
10. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 09:13 09:15 2min 580 Km Daily
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:55 10:00 5min 591 Km Daily
12. YG Yadgir Karnataka 10:28 10:29 1min 630 Km Daily
13. KSN Krishna Telangana 10:58 11:00 2min 673 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 11:38 11:40 2min 698 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 727 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 769 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 820 Km Daily
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 849 Km Daily
19. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 878 Km Daily
20. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 905 Km Daily
21. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 939 Km Daily
22. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 972 Km Daily
23. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 1030 Km Daily
24. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 1053 Km Daily
25. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 1133 Km Daily
26. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:10 10min 1140 Km Daily
27. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 22:20 22:22 2min 1144 Km Daily
28. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 23:14 23:15 1min 1197 Km Daily
29. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 1290 Km Daily
30. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:09 03:10 1min 1343 Km Daily
31. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:40 5min 1355 Km Daily
32. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:50 5min 1414 Km Daily
33. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:33 05:35 2min 1464 Km Daily
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 Ends 1514 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 946 miles or 1514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.