Given below is details about Train Number 11013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express, Train number 11013. Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:17 23:20 3min 37 Km Daily
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 176 Km Daily
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 362 Km Daily
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 441 Km Daily
7. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 07:15 07:17 2min 504 Km Daily
8. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 07:40 07:42 2min 527 Km Daily
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:10 08:13 3min 554 Km Daily
10. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 08:35 08:37 2min 580 Km Daily
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:20 09:25 5min 591 Km Daily
12. YG Yadgir Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 630 Km Daily
13. KSN Krishna Telangana 10:24 10:25 1min 673 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 11:03 11:05 2min 698 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 727 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 768 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 820 Km Daily
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 888 Km Daily
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 921 Km Daily
20. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 954 Km Daily
21. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:00 17:02 2min 1012 Km Daily
22. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 17:26 17:27 1min 1035 Km Daily
23. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 20:17 20:18 1min 1115 Km Daily
24. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 1126 Km Daily
25. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:05 21:50 45min 1122 Km Daily
26. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 23:09 23:10 1min 1180 Km Daily
27. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 1272 Km Daily
28. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:37 03:40 3min 1337 Km Daily
29. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:40 5min 1396 Km Daily
30. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 1446 Km Daily
31. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:50 Ends 1497 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 11013 LTT Mumbai – Coimbatore commencing journey from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 has been diverted to run via Guntakal, Gooty, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Salem. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains