Given below is details about Train Number 12647, KONGU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12647, Kongu Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1673 miles / 2676 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Super Fast Express, Train number 12647. Timing of Kongu Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:55 NA Origin Su
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 15:33 15:35 2min 50 Km Su
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 16:20 16:25 5min 101 Km Su
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 17:32 17:35 3min 160 Km Su
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 225 Km Su
6. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 20:43 20:45 2min 317 Km Su
7. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 367 Km Su
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:50 23:40 50min 379 Km Su
9. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 01:12 01:13 1min 472 Km Mo
10. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:37 02:40 3min 563 Km Mo
11. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 596 Km Mo
12. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 708 Km Mo
13. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 761 Km Mo
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 08:28 08:30 2min 892 Km Mo
15. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 10:25 10:35 10min 997 Km Mo
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:18 13:20 2min 1135 Km Mo
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 1379 Km Mo
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1591 Km Mo
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 23:31 23:32 1min 1782 Km Mo
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1889 Km Tu
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1981 Km Tu
22. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 2119 Km Tu
23. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 2272 Km Tu
24. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 2375 Km Tu
25. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:09 11:14 5min 2493 Km Tu
26. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:26 2min 2497 Km Tu
27. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:02 12:04 2min 2546 Km Tu
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:15 Ends 2676 Km Tu

Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12647, Kongu Super Fast Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kongu Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1673 miles or 2676 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12647, Kongu Super Fast Express CBE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12647, KONGU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KONGU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.