Given below is details about Train Number 12648, KONGU EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12648, Kongu Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1671 miles / 2674 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Express, Train number 12648. Timing of Kongu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 08:35 NA Origin We
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 133 Km We
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 10:51 10:53 2min 183 Km We
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 187 Km We
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 305 Km We
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 404 Km We
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 556 Km We
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 695 Km We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 786 Km We
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 22:32 22:35 3min 893 Km We
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1084 Km Th
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 1297 Km Th
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:33 08:35 2min 1539 Km Th
14. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 12:10 12:20 10min 1677 Km Th
15. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 13:58 14:00 2min 1782 Km Th
16. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 1913 Km Th
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 1966 Km Th
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 2078 Km Th
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 2111 Km Th
20. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 2202 Km Th
21. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 00:30 01:00 30min 2295 Km Fr
22. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 01:21 01:22 1min 2307 Km Fr
23. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 02:08 02:10 2min 2357 Km Fr
24. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 03:59 04:00 1min 2449 Km Fr
25. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:10 5min 2514 Km Fr
26. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:05 5min 2574 Km Fr
27. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 07:48 07:50 2min 2624 Km Fr
28. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 Ends 2674 Km Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12648, Kongu Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kongu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction is 1671 miles or 2674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12648, Kongu Express NZM to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12648, KONGU EXPRESS. Details about the KONGU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.