Given below is details about Train Number 22476, COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1858 miles / 2973 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22476. Timing of Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:10 NA Origin Sa
2. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:15 16:20 5min 54 Km Sa
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:05 17:10 5min 97 Km Sa
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 183 Km Sa
5. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 272 Km Sa
6. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:10 10min 409 Km Sa
7. UD Udupi Karnataka 23:36 23:38 2min 480 Km Sa
8. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 00:56 00:58 2min 566 Km Su
9. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 02:30 02:32 2min 680 Km Su
10. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:50 04:00 10min 739 Km Su
11. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 897 Km Su
12. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 1047 Km Su
13. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 09:40 09:42 2min 1153 Km Su
14. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 12:15 12:20 5min 1327 Km Su
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 1404 Km Su
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 1468 Km Su
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:26 16:28 2min 1590 Km Su
18. ST Surat Gujarat 17:50 18:00 10min 1683 Km Su
19. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 1733 Km Su
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:33 19:43 10min 1812 Km Su
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:14 20:15 1min 1848 Km Su
22. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:50 22:20 30min 1912 Km Su
23. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:17 2min 1995 Km Mo
24. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:51 01:53 2min 2060 Km Mo
25. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 02:40 02:50 10min 2113 Km Mo
26. FA Falna Rajasthan 04:09 04:11 2min 2212 Km Mo
27. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 05:27 05:32 5min 2278 Km Mo
28. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 05:54 05:59 5min 2309 Km Mo
29. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:33 06:36 3min 2350 Km Mo
30. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:10 07:20 10min 2381 Km Mo
31. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 08:43 08:48 5min 2485 Km Mo
32. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 09:28 09:33 5min 2543 Km Mo
33. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 10:15 10:17 2min 2594 Km Mo
34. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:55 30min 2658 Km Mo
35. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 13:47 13:49 2min 2731 Km Mo
36. RJR Rajaldesar Rajasthan 14:24 14:26 2min 2778 Km Mo
37. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 14:47 14:50 3min 2801 Km Mo
38. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 15:25 15:35 10min 2844 Km Mo
39. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 16:18 16:23 5min 2902 Km Mo
40. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 17:45 Ends 2973 Km Mo

Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Hisar Junction is 1858 miles or 2973 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 22476, Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express CBE to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22476, COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE HISAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.