Given below is details about Train Number 22619, BILASPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22619, Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1554 miles / 2487 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 22619. Timing of Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:10 NA Origin Tu
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:48 08:50 2min 46 Km Tu
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:05 10min 109 Km Tu
4. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:00 5min 146 Km Tu
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:22 11:24 2min 177 Km Tu
6. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 11:46 11:48 2min 209 Km Tu
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 282 Km Tu
8. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 13:34 13:36 2min 331 Km Tu
9. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 349 Km Tu
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 412 Km Tu
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:46 17:49 3min 610 Km Tu
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 624 Km Tu
13. WL Warangal Telangana 22:58 23:00 2min 866 Km Tu
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 1070 Km We
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 1446 Km We
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:15 11:20 5min 1569 Km We
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:38 12:40 2min 1653 Km We
18. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 14:15 14:20 5min 1773 Km We
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 1832 Km We
20. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 1882 Km We
21. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 17:12 17:15 3min 1933 Km We
22. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 18:27 18:30 3min 1987 Km We
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:47 19:50 3min 2064 Km We
24. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:38 20:40 2min 2118 Km We
25. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:20 21:25 5min 2138 Km We
26. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 22:32 22:35 3min 2195 Km We
27. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 2238 Km We
28. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 00:05 00:10 5min 2279 Km Th
29. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 01:15 01:20 5min 2343 Km Th
30. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 03:02 03:05 3min 2409 Km Th
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:20 Ends 2487 Km Th

Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22619, Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 1554 miles or 2487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 22619, Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express BSP to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22619, BILASPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.