Given below is details about Train Number 56708, MADURAI DINDIGUL PASSENGER running between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56708, Madurai Dindigul Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance39 miles / 62 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Dindigul Passenger, Train number 56708. Timing of Madurai Dindigul Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:25 1min 4 Km Daily
3. SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 13 Km Daily
4. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 18:44 18:45 1min 21 Km Daily
5. VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 29 Km Daily
6. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:09 1min 40 Km Daily
7. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 19:22 19:23 1min 51 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 Ends 62 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56708, Madurai Dindigul Passenger. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Dindigul Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction is 39 miles or 62 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction
Return Trains from Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction

Train No. 56708, Madurai Dindigul Passenger MDU to DG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56708, MADURAI DINDIGUL PASSENGER. Details about the MADURAI DINDIGUL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.