Given below is details about Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19577, Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1524 miles / 2438 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express.', Train number '.19577. Timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 05:52 05:53 1min 42 Km Mo & Tu
3. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 07:03 07:05 2min 78 Km Mo & Tu
4. PASA Parassala Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 115 Km Mo & Tu
5. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 08:50 08:55 5min 144 Km Mo & Tu
6. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:05 10:08 3min 209 Km Mo & Tu
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:42 10:44 2min 250 Km Mo & Tu
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:20 11:23 3min 293 Km Mo & Tu
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 350 Km Mo & Tu
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:20 13:22 2min 369 Km Mo & Tu
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:09 14:12 3min 424 Km Mo & Tu
12. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:05 15:10 5min 459 Km Mo & Tu
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:27 16:30 3min 544 Km Mo & Tu
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 634 Km Mo & Tu
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 719 Km Mo & Tu
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:10 10min 767 Km Mo & Tu
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 22:10 22:12 2min 833 Km Mo & Tu
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 01:00 01:02 2min 1023 Km Tu & We
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 02:30 02:40 10min 1082 Km Tu & We
20. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1321 Km Tu & We
21. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1602 Km Tu & We
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1667 Km Tu & We
23. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 16:06 16:08 2min 1718 Km Tu & We
24. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:54 16:56 2min 1788 Km Tu & We
25. ST Surat Gujarat 18:21 18:26 5min 1882 Km Tu & We
26. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:01 19:03 2min 1932 Km Tu & We
27. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:08 20:18 10min 2012 Km Tu & We
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:15 22:25 10min 2110 Km Tu & We
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:39 00:41 2min 2240 Km We & Th
30. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 02:41 02:46 5min 2356 Km We & Th
31. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:51 03:53 2min 2429 Km We & Th
32. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 04:25 Ends 2438 Km We & Th

Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar is 1524 miles or 2438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express TEN to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.