Given below is details about Train Number 12477, JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12477, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express, Train number 12477. Timing of Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat Starts 05:15 NA Origin Tu
2. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 9 Km Tu
3. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 06:48 06:53 5min 82 Km Tu
4. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 07:31 07:33 2min 123 Km Tu
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 08:39 08:41 2min 198 Km Tu
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:53 09:55 2min 262 Km Tu
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 11:05 11:25 20min 328 Km Tu
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:11 12:13 2min 373 Km Tu
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:31 12:33 2min 392 Km Tu
10. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 423 Km Tu
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:56 14:58 2min 489 Km Tu
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 563 Km Tu
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 597 Km Tu
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 677 Km Tu
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 718 Km Tu
16. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 758 Km Tu
17. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 843 Km Tu
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 20:44 20:45 1min 871 Km Tu
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 943 Km Tu
20. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 1051 Km Tu
21. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 01:09 01:10 1min 1234 Km We
22. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 1267 Km We
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:12 04:14 2min 1401 Km We
24. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:35 04:50 15min 1408 Km We
25. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:01 06:03 2min 1497 Km We
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:07 08:17 10min 1606 Km We
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:47 09:55 8min 1720 Km We
28. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:45 10:50 5min 1772 Km We
29. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 1885 Km We
30. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:08 13:10 2min 1908 Km We
31. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:30 14:40 10min 1984 Km We
32. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:40 16:42 2min 2037 Km We
33. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:25 Ends 2062 Km We

Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12477, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar

Train No. 12477, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express JAM to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12477, JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.