Given below is details about Train Number 12478, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12478, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1294 miles / 2070 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12478. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:10 NA Origin Su
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:36 09:38 2min 25 Km Su
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:50 11:10 20min 78 Km Su
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:13 12:15 2min 154 Km Su
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:55 13:00 5min 177 Km Su
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:45 14:50 5min 290 Km Su
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:45 15:55 10min 342 Km Su
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:50 18:00 10min 456 Km Su
9. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:22 19:24 2min 565 Km Su
10. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:58 21:00 2min 650 Km Su
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:30 21:50 20min 654 Km Su
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 795 Km Mo
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:33 00:35 2min 828 Km Mo
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:28 02:30 2min 1011 Km Mo
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:45 03:55 10min 1119 Km Mo
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 04:50 04:52 2min 1191 Km Mo
17. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 1219 Km Mo
18. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 1304 Km Mo
19. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1344 Km Mo
20. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1388 Km Mo
21. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1470 Km Mo
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 1503 Km Mo
23. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:05 2min 1578 Km Mo
24. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 11:55 12:00 5min 1644 Km Mo
25. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:39 12:40 1min 1675 Km Mo
26. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:56 12:57 1min 1694 Km Mo
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:05 14:25 20min 1739 Km Mo
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:36 15:38 2min 1805 Km Mo
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 16:47 16:49 2min 1869 Km Mo
30. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 17:55 17:57 2min 1944 Km Mo
31. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 19:03 19:08 5min 1985 Km Mo
32. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 20:28 20:30 2min 2061 Km Mo
33. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 21:00 Ends 2070 Km Mo

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12478, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar is 1294 miles or 2070 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12478, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express SVDK to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12478, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.