Given below is details about Train Number 06156, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06156, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1669 miles / 2670 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special, Train number 06156. Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:20 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 404 Km Tu & Th
3. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 695 Km Tu & Th
4. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1082 Km Tu & Th
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 1291 Km We & Fr
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 1744 Km We & Fr
7. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 15:45 16:10 25min 2178 Km We & Fr
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 2203 Km We & Fr
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 2233 Km We & Fr
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:50 18:55 5min 2336 Km We & Fr
11. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:37 2min 2391 Km We & Fr
12. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 20:10 20:11 1min 2444 Km We & Fr
13. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 2514 Km We & Fr
14. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:37 22:40 3min 2608 Km We & Fr
15. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 Ends 2670 Km Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06156, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction is 1669 miles or 2670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 06156, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special NZM to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06156, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.