Given below is details about Train Number 22620, TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22620, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1558 miles / 2493 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express.', Train number '.22620. Timing of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 01:15 NA Origin Su
2. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 02:27 02:30 3min 78 Km Su
3. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 04:20 04:25 5min 144 Km Su
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:28 5min 209 Km Su
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 250 Km Su
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 06:57 07:00 3min 293 Km Su
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:20 08:25 5min 350 Km Su
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 369 Km Su
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:47 09:50 3min 424 Km Su
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 501 Km Su
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 13:22 13:25 3min 555 Km Su
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 606 Km Su
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 15:10 15:15 5min 656 Km Su
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:12 16:15 3min 715 Km Su
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 835 Km Su
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 919 Km Su
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 1045 Km Su
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 1421 Km Mo
19. WL Warangal Telangana 06:43 06:45 2min 1627 Km Mo
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 1871 Km Mo
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:46 11:49 3min 1885 Km Mo
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 2082 Km Mo
23. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 15:41 15:43 2min 2145 Km Mo
24. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 2163 Km Mo
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:47 2min 2213 Km Mo
26. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 17:43 17:45 2min 2286 Km Mo
27. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:09 18:11 2min 2317 Km Mo
28. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:50 18:55 5min 2348 Km Mo
29. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:30 19:40 10min 2384 Km Mo
30. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:31 20:33 2min 2448 Km Mo
31. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 Ends 2493 Km Mo

Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22620, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1558 miles or 2493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 22620, Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express TEN to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22620, TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.