Given below is details about Train Number 06155, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06155, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1672 miles / 2675 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special, Train number 06155. Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 00:50 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 66 Km Su & Tu
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 160 Km Su & Tu
4. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 04:04 04:05 1min 230 Km Su & Tu
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 283 Km Su & Tu
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:50 05:55 5min 337 Km Su & Tu
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:30 07:32 2min 440 Km Su & Tu
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 471 Km Su & Tu
9. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:40 09:00 20min 496 Km Su & Tu
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 930 Km Su & Tu
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 1384 Km Su & Tu
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1593 Km Mo & We
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 1980 Km Mo & We
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 2271 Km Mo & We
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:35 Ends 2675 Km Mo & We

Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06155, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1672 miles or 2675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction

Train No. 06155, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special MDU to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06155, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.