Given below is details about Train Number 56707, DINDIGUL MADURAI PASSENGER running between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56707, Dindigul Madurai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance39 miles / 62 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dindigul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dindigul Madurai Passenger, Train number 56707. Timing of Dindigul Madurai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dindigul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 07:45 07:46 1min 11 Km Daily
3. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 07:55 07:56 1min 22 Km Daily
4. VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:06 1min 33 Km Daily
5. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:14 1min 41 Km Daily
6. SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu 08:21 08:22 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 08:29 08:30 1min 58 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:55 Ends 62 Km Daily

Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56707, Dindigul Madurai Passenger. This train operates between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dindigul Madurai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction is 39 miles or 62 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction

Train No. 56707, Dindigul Madurai Passenger DG to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56707, DINDIGUL MADURAI PASSENGER. Details about the DINDIGUL MADURAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.