Given below is details about Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM KARAIKKAL EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16188, Ernakulam Karaikkal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance369 miles / 591 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Karaikkal Express, Train number 16188. Timing of Ernakulam Karaikkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:52 21:54 2min 3 Km Daily
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 22:04 22:05 1min 9 Km Daily
4. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:18 22:20 2min 19 Km Daily
5. AFK Angamaly Kerala 22:29 22:30 1min 29 Km Daily
6. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 44 Km Daily
7. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 22:54 22:55 1min 50 Km Daily
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:02 00:05 3min 74 Km Daily
9. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 00:30 00:31 1min 91 Km Daily
10. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 01:04 01:05 1min 119 Km Daily
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 151 Km Daily
12. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:54 02:55 1min 199 Km Daily
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:07 03:10 3min 205 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 03:53 03:55 2min 255 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:05 10min 305 Km Daily
16. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 344 Km Daily
17. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 05:54 05:55 1min 356 Km Daily
18. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:18 06:20 2min 371 Km Daily
19. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 409 Km Daily
20. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 443 Km Daily
21. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 07:55 08:05 10min 446 Km Daily
22. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 479 Km Daily
23. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 496 Km Daily
24. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:20 1min 526 Km Daily
25. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:45 09:50 5min 551 Km Daily
26. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:20 5min 574 Km Daily
27. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 10:33 10:35 2min 581 Km Daily
28. KIK Karaikal Puducherry 11:50 Ends 591 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16188, Ernakulam Karaikkal Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Karaikkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 369 miles or 591 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16188, Ernakulam Karaikkal Express ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM KARAIKKAL EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM KARAIKKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.