Given below is details about Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS running between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11018, Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1024 miles / 1639 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chalukya Express.', Train number '.11018. Timing of Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 14:00 NA Origin Mo
2. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 14:13 14:15 2min 11 Km Mo
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 18 Km Mo
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:10 10min 41 Km Mo
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:46 15:48 2min 80 Km Mo
6. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:12 2min 100 Km Mo
7. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 117 Km Mo
8. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 159 Km Mo
9. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:05 10min 202 Km Mo
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 305 Km Mo
11. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 335 Km Mo
12. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 21:50 22:05 15min 360 Km Mo
13. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:43 23:45 2min 441 Km Mo
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:30 5min 510 Km Tu
15. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 584 Km Tu
16. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 635 Km Tu
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 674 Km Tu
18. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 743 Km Tu
19. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 791 Km Tu
20. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 819 Km Tu
21. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 912 Km Tu
22. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 09:08 09:10 2min 941 Km Tu
23. YG Yadgir Karnataka 10:23 10:25 2min 1010 Km Tu
24. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 12:05 12:10 5min 1049 Km Tu
25. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 12:52 12:55 3min 1085 Km Tu
26. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1198 Km Tu
27. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 1464 Km Tu
28. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:53 20:55 2min 1528 Km Tu
29. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 1602 Km Tu
30. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 1622 Km Tu
31. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1639 Km Tu

Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11018, Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1024 miles or 1639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal

Train No. 11018, Chalukya Express KIK to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11018, CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.