Given below is details about Train Number 11017, MUMBAI LTT KARAIKAL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11017, Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1024 miles / 1638 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express, Train number 11017. Timing of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:05 NA Origin Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:31 12:33 2min 17 Km Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:52 12:55 3min 37 Km Sa
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 14:23 14:25 2min 112 Km Sa
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 176 Km Sa
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:40 19:45 5min 441 Km Sa
7. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:53 21:55 2min 554 Km Sa
8. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 22:35 22:40 5min 591 Km Sa
9. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:14 23:15 1min 630 Km Sa
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 698 Km Su
11. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 727 Km Su
12. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 820 Km Su
13. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 849 Km Su
14. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 896 Km Su
15. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 966 Km Su
16. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 1005 Km Su
17. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 1056 Km Su
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 1130 Km Su
19. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 1196 Km Su
20. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:10 15min 1277 Km Su
21. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 11:38 11:40 2min 1303 Km Su
22. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 1333 Km Su
23. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 13:40 13:45 5min 1436 Km Su
24. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 14:24 14:25 1min 1478 Km Su
25. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 15:04 15:05 1min 1521 Km Su
26. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 1538 Km Su
27. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:48 15:50 2min 1558 Km Su
28. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:50 10min 1596 Km Su
29. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 1620 Km Su
30. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 17:48 17:50 2min 1627 Km Su
31. KIK Karaikal Puducherry 18:35 Ends 1638 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11017, Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal is 1024 miles or 1638 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11017, Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express LTT to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11017, MUMBAI LTT KARAIKAL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KARAIKAL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.