Given below is details about Train Number 16187, KARAIKKAL ERNAKULAM EXPRESS running between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16187, Karaikkal Ernakulam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance369 miles / 591 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikkal Ernakulam Express, Train number 16187. Timing of Karaikkal Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 10 Km Daily
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:48 5min 17 Km Daily
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:30 10min 41 Km Daily
5. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:54 17:55 1min 65 Km Daily
6. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 95 Km Daily
7. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:41 1min 112 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:05 10min 145 Km Daily
9. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 20:19 20:20 1min 149 Km Daily
10. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 182 Km Daily
11. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:33 21:35 2min 220 Km Daily
12. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 235 Km Daily
13. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 248 Km Daily
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 286 Km Daily
15. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 23:39 23:40 1min 323 Km Daily
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 336 Km Daily
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:17 01:20 3min 386 Km Daily
18. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:34 01:35 1min 392 Km Daily
19. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:57 03:00 3min 441 Km Daily
20. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 03:24 03:25 1min 472 Km Daily
21. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 04:14 04:15 1min 501 Km Daily
22. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:32 04:35 3min 517 Km Daily
23. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 541 Km Daily
24. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 05:01 05:02 1min 547 Km Daily
25. AFK Angamaly Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 563 Km Daily
26. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:38 05:40 2min 572 Km Daily
27. IPL Idappally Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 583 Km Daily
28. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:08 06:10 2min 589 Km Daily
29. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:00 Ends 591 Km Daily

Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16187, Karaikkal Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikkal Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction is 369 miles or 591 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal

Train No. 16187, Karaikkal Ernakulam Express KIK to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16187, KARAIKKAL ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the KARAIKKAL ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.