Given below is details about Train Number 22851, SANTRAGACHI MANGALURU VIVEK EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22851, Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1556 miles / 2489 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express, Train number 22851. Timing of Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 15:45 NA Origin Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 109 Km Th
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 18:10 18:11 1min 182 Km Th
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:48 18:53 5min 230 Km Th
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 20:24 20:26 2min 335 Km Th
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:28 21:30 2min 407 Km Th
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:10 22:15 5min 434 Km Th
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:40 22:50 10min 453 Km Th
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 600 Km Fr
10. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 642 Km Fr
11. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 674 Km Fr
12. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 747 Km Fr
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 816 Km Fr
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:55 20min 877 Km Fr
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 1028 Km Fr
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1078 Km Fr
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:41 08:42 1min 1168 Km Fr
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1227 Km Fr
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 1366 Km Fr
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 1482 Km Fr
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 1520 Km Fr
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 1603 Km Fr
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1613 Km Fr
24. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 1685 Km Fr
25. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 1717 Km Fr
26. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:07 22:10 3min 1924 Km Fr
27. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 1983 Km Fr
28. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 2033 Km Sa
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:17 01:20 3min 2084 Km Sa
30. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:30 02:35 5min 2138 Km Sa
31. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:20 03:30 10min 2182 Km Sa
32. TIR Tirur Kerala 04:13 04:15 2min 2227 Km Sa
33. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:57 05:00 3min 2268 Km Sa
34. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:38 05:40 2min 2314 Km Sa
35. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 2336 Km Sa
36. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:32 06:35 3min 2357 Km Sa
37. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:13 07:15 2min 2391 Km Sa
38. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:48 07:50 2min 2420 Km Sa
39. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 2443 Km Sa
40. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:00 Ends 2489 Km Sa

Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22851, Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central is 1556 miles or 2489 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22851, Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express SRC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22851, SANTRAGACHI MANGALURU VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI MANGALURU VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.