Find all trains running between Shoranur Junction (SRR) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction route.

.

CBE to SRR Distance 97.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Shoranur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur Junction - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 03:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction 05:55 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 07:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction 10:40 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction 17:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction 19:00 Mo Shoranur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 03:40 Daily Podanur Junction 05:30 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central 01:00 We & Sa Coimbatore Junction 03:25 We & Sa Shoranur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06855 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 01:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction 03:25 Fr Shoranur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 01:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction 03:20 Fr Shoranur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 01:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction 03:20 Sa Shoranur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 01:50 Su Coimbatore Junction 04:20 Su Shoranur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06857 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 02:00 Su Coimbatore Junction 04:10 Su Shoranur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central 02:00 We & Sa Coimbatore Junction 04:20 We & Sa Shoranur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main 03:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction 06:00 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction 08:27 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Fast Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Mangaluru Central 07:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction 10:15 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
06323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Express Special Coimbatore Junction to Mangaluru Central 07:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction 10:25 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central 08:25 Mo Coimbatore Junction 11:40 Mo Shoranur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction 10:50 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur MEMU Coimbatore Junction to Shoranur Junction 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction 13:35 Daily Shoranur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Kannur Main 14:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction 16:10 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
06608 Coimbatore Kannur Express Special Coimbatore Junction to Kannur Main 14:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction 16:17 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 15:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction 17:02 Sa Shoranur Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 15:10 We Coimbatore Junction 17:05 We Shoranur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 15:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction 17:05 Sa Shoranur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central 15:10 Su Coimbatore Junction 17:05 Su Shoranur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 15:10 We Coimbatore Junction 17:02 We Shoranur Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Thrissur 16:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction 19:05 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 19:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction 21:45 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 20:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction 22:05 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 00:40 Daily Podanur Junction 02:30 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 00:45 Daily Podanur Junction 02:45 Daily Shoranur Junction   2 hours
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 03:40 Daily Podanur Junction 05:35 Daily Shoranur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Coimbatore Junction to Shoranur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Coimbatore Junction

More routes from Shoranur Junction