Find all trains running between Kollam Junction (QLN) and Shoranur (SRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kollam Junction - Shoranur route.

There are 31 trains running between Kollam Junction and Shoranur.

SRR to QLN Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shoranur (SRR) and Kollam Junction (QLN)

Every day train departs from Shoranur to Kollam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kollam Junction - Shoranur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:10
Shoranur
Daily 07:00
Kollam Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Sa 01:20
Shoranur
Mo & Sa 06:20
Kollam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 06:35
Shoranur
Su 12:40
Kollam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 06:35
Shoranur
We 12:40
Kollam Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:45
Shoranur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:43
Kollam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 08:05
Shoranur
Su & Fr 13:45
Kollam Junction
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 08:20
Shoranur
We 13:50
Kollam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 08:20
Shoranur
Tu 13:50
Kollam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 08:20
Shoranur
Sa 13:50
Kollam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 10:15
Shoranur
We 16:00
Kollam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 10:15
Shoranur
Su, Tu & Sa 16:00
Kollam Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 10:15
Shoranur
Mo & Fr 16:00
Kollam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 10:35
Shoranur
Daily 16:15
Kollam Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 11:10
Shoranur
Daily 16:45
Kollam Junction
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 11:30
Shoranur
Daily 17:15
Kollam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 11:50
Shoranur
Su & Mo 17:05
Kollam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 11:50
Shoranur
Th 17:20
Kollam Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 13:15
Shoranur
Su & We 19:05
Kollam Junction
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 13:15
Shoranur
Tu & Sa 19:05
Kollam Junction
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 13:45
Shoranur
Daily 19:40
Kollam Junction
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 14:35
Shoranur
Daily 20:45
Kollam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:00
Shoranur
Daily 19:52
Kollam Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 19:50
Shoranur
Su 01:15
Kollam Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 19:50
Shoranur
Sa 01:15
Kollam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 19:50
Shoranur
Fr 01:15
Kollam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 19:50
Shoranur
Tu 01:15
Kollam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 20:05
Shoranur
Mo 01:05
Kollam Junction
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:00
Shoranur
Daily 03:15
Kollam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 22:35
Shoranur
Tu, Th & Fr 03:28
Kollam Junction
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:30
Shoranur
Daily 04:55
Kollam Junction
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:55
Shoranur
Daily 05:55
Kollam Junction
 

Find the location of Kollam Junction Railway Station and Shoranur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: