Shri Ganganagar railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 83 trains reaching Shri Ganganagar Junction (station code: SGNR). Shri Ganganagar Junction station is the terminal station for 39 trains.

Trains to Shri Ganganagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shri Ganganagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains & 45 express trains stop at Shri Ganganagar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54755 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 22:30 Dest. Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04728 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special 05:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 23:40 Dest. Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04762 Sawai Madhopur Jaipur Mela Special 11:05 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 20:35 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54753 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger 13:50 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 20:40 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54768 Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 06:15 Dest. Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 00:30 Dest. Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 02:55 Dest. Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 15:45 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 20:15 Dest. Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54751 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:10 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 23:25 Dest. Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54763 Sadulpur Shri Ganganagar Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 18:30 Dest. Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04755 Bathinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 09:55 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 04:15 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54762 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger 10:55 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 10:05 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 00:30 Dest. Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04753 Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Mela Special 13:55 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 09:55 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 19:20 Dest. Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger 15:25 Dest. Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 09:50 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 12:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 15:10 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 13:25 Dest. Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 02:15 Dest. Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54757 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Passenger 15:55 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 19:30 Dest. Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:10 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 07:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04763 Sadulpur Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 18:50 Dest. Daily Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger Origin 01:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special Origin 01:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Origin 02:00 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 04:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express Origin 04:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54764 Shri Ganganagar Sadulpur Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction
04764 Shri Ganganagar Sadulpur Passenger Special Origin 05:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special Origin 05:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express Origin 05:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04754 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Mela Special Origin 06:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 07:35 07:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 07:35 07:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04759 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special Origin 09:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14601 Firozpur Cantt Hanumangarh Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Hanumangarh Junction Hanumangarh Junction
54759 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Origin 10:15 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 11:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special Origin 11:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Origin 12:30 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special Origin 12:30 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14602 Hanumangarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress 12:25 12:35 Daily Hanumangarh Junction Hanumangarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Origin 13:25 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Origin 13:25 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04526 Sirhind Saharsa Special Origin 14:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Origin 14:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded Origin 14:30 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Origin 14:45 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express Origin 14:45 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04761 Jaipur Sawai Madhopur Mela Special Origin 16:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54761 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54756 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04756 Shri Ganganagar Bathinda Passenger Special Origin 16:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 17:30 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 18:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
54767 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger Origin 19:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
04727 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special Origin 20:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Origin 21:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Origin 21:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 22:20 22:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 22:20 22:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special Origin 23:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shri Ganganagar and Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (93.1 Km / 57.85 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (200.54 Km / 124.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shri Ganganagar by train, get complete information about Shri Ganganagar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shri Ganganagar Railway Station, distance to Shri Ganganagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shri Ganganagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shri Ganganagar Junction Station Location Map