Given below is details about Train Number 22498, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Tiruchirappalli and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22498, Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1937 miles / 3099 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express, Train number 22498. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 04:45 NA Origin Fr
2. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 76 Km Fr
3. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 06:14 06:15 1min 110 Km Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:15 07:20 5min 160 Km Fr
5. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:33 10:35 2min 355 Km Fr
6. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 410 Km Fr
7. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 11:56 11:58 2min 417 Km Fr
8. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 491 Km Fr
9. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 14:35 14:40 5min 586 Km Fr
10. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 15:20 15:22 2min 630 Km Fr
11. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:40 16:42 2min 745 Km Fr
12. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:58 17:00 2min 758 Km Fr
13. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:10 10min 889 Km Fr
14. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 20:34 20:36 2min 909 Km Fr
15. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 22:50 22:52 2min 1030 Km Fr
16. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 1168 Km Sa
17. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 02:47 02:50 3min 1175 Km Sa
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:57 05:00 3min 1302 Km Sa
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:30 10min 1447 Km Sa
20. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 09:33 09:35 2min 1511 Km Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:57 11:00 3min 1585 Km Sa
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 1626 Km Sa
23. ST Surat Gujarat 14:40 14:45 5min 1841 Km Sa
24. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 15:21 15:23 2min 1900 Km Sa
25. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:18 5min 1971 Km Sa
26. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:58 17:00 2min 2005 Km Sa
27. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:14 17:16 2min 2023 Km Sa
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:25 18:40 15min 2069 Km Sa
29. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:04 20:06 2min 2137 Km Sa
30. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:20 5min 2202 Km Sa
31. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 22:00 22:10 10min 2255 Km Sa
32. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 00:33 00:35 2min 2420 Km Su
33. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:35 10min 2523 Km Su
34. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 06:52 07:00 8min 2800 Km Su
35. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 09:30 09:35 5min 2982 Km Su
36. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 10:30 10:55 25min 3032 Km Su
37. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 12:20 Ends 3099 Km Su

Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22498, Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1937 miles or 3099 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 22498, Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express TPJ to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22498, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express timings have been revised at the following stations with effect from 01.4.2022:- Mahesana JN (a/d) 20:04/20:06, Palanpur JN (a/d) 21:15/21:20, Abu Road (a/d) 22:00/22:10, Marwar (a/d) 00:33/00:35. [1]

References

  • Change in Timings of Express Train