Given below is details about Train Number 22497, SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1953 miles / 3125 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express, Train number 22497. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 02:00 NA Origin Tu
2. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:25 30min 67 Km Tu
3. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:20 5min 117 Km Tu
4. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 07:00 07:10 10min 298 Km Tu
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 11:10 11:20 10min 575 Km Tu
6. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 13:13 13:15 2min 679 Km Tu
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 15:50 16:00 10min 844 Km Tu
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 16:58 17:00 2min 896 Km Tu
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:58 18:00 2min 962 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:35 19:55 20min 1045 Km Tu
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:39 20:41 2min 1091 Km Tu
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:59 21:01 2min 1109 Km Tu
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:42 21:47 5min 1145 Km Tu
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:52 22:54 2min 1215 Km Tu
15. ST Surat Gujarat 00:01 00:06 5min 1274 Km We
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1489 Km We
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:44 04:47 3min 1530 Km We
18. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:23 06:25 2min 1604 Km We
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:50 10min 1668 Km We
20. STR Satara Maharashtra 10:52 10:55 3min 1813 Km We
21. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 1940 Km We
22. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 1947 Km We
23. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 16:25 16:27 2min 2084 Km We
24. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 18:46 18:48 2min 2206 Km We
25. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 19:25 19:35 10min 2226 Km We
26. HRR Harihar Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 2356 Km We
27. DVG Davangere Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 2369 Km We
28. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 2484 Km We
29. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:38 00:43 5min 2529 Km Th
30. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:13 02:15 2min 2625 Km Th
31. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 03:23 03:25 2min 2705 Km Th
32. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 2710 Km Th
33. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 05:06 05:08 2min 2768 Km Th
34. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:45 5min 2964 Km Th
35. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 3016 Km Th
36. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:27 09:30 3min 3049 Km Th
37. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 11:20 Ends 3125 Km Th

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli is 1953 miles or 3125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express SGNR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22497, SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.