Given below is details about Train Number 22497, SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1936 miles / 3098 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express, Train number 22497. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 13:25 NA Origin Mo
2. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 14:20 14:45 25min 67 Km Mo
3. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 15:40 15:45 5min 116 Km Mo
4. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 18:35 18:45 10min 297 Km Mo
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 22:45 23:00 15min 575 Km Mo
6. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 00:55 01:00 5min 678 Km Tu
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:10 03:20 10min 843 Km Tu
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:20 2min 896 Km Tu
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:23 05:25 2min 961 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:25 15min 1029 Km Tu
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 08:09 08:11 2min 1075 Km Tu
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:24 08:26 2min 1093 Km Tu
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:05 5min 1127 Km Tu
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:59 10:01 2min 1198 Km Tu
15. ST Surat Gujarat 11:25 11:30 5min 1257 Km Tu
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1472 Km Tu
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:17 15:20 3min 1513 Km Tu
18. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 1587 Km Tu
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:40 10min 1651 Km Tu
20. STR Satara Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1796 Km Tu
21. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 1923 Km Tu
22. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 1930 Km We
23. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 02:54 02:56 2min 2067 Km We
24. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 05:23 05:25 2min 2188 Km We
25. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:10 06:20 10min 2209 Km We
26. HRR Harihar Karnataka 08:20 08:22 2min 2339 Km We
27. DVG Davangere Karnataka 08:38 08:40 2min 2353 Km We
28. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:12 2min 2467 Km We
29. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:00 11:05 5min 2512 Km We
30. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:30 12:32 2min 2608 Km We
31. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 14:50 14:51 1min 2682 Km We
32. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 15:16 15:18 2min 2689 Km We
33. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 16:03 16:05 2min 2743 Km We
34. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:50 18:55 5min 2938 Km We
35. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 2989 Km We
36. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:23 20:25 2min 3023 Km We
37. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:10 Ends 3098 Km We

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchirappalli is 1936 miles or 3098 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 22497, Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express SGNR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22497, SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.