Given below is details about Train Number 09420, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI AHMEDABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tiruchirappalli and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension The continued service of Train no. 09420, Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05.45 hrs on 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th February, 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 02nd April, 2023to reach Ahmedabad Junction at 21.15 hrs on the next day. [1]
Train No.09420, Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1328 miles / 2125 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special, Train number 09420. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:02 2min 50 Km Daily
3. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 07:23 07:25 2min 75 Km Daily
4. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 07:50 07:52 2min 89 Km Daily
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:55 5min 120 Km Daily
6. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:12 2min 134 Km Daily
7. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:21 2min 140 Km Daily
8. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 09:48 09:50 2min 157 Km Daily
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:27 2min 195 Km Daily
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:15 10min 242 Km Daily
11. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 13:33 13:35 2min 345 Km Daily
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 14:03 14:05 2min 376 Km Daily
13. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 14:40 15:00 20min 400 Km Daily
14. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:50 15:52 2min 412 Km Daily
15. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 481 Km Daily
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 550 Km Daily
17. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 675 Km Daily
18. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 782 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 858 Km Daily
20. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:37 2min 951 Km Daily
21. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 980 Km Daily
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 03:20 03:25 5min 1088 Km Daily
23. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:57 04:00 3min 1124 Km Daily
24. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 1237 Km Daily
25. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:45 10:50 5min 1503 Km Daily
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 1641 Km Daily
27. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 1682 Km Daily
28. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:43 15:45 2min 1802 Km Daily
29. ST Surat Gujarat 16:50 16:55 5min 1897 Km Daily
30. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 2026 Km Daily
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:15 Ends 2125 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09420, Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Ahmedabad Junction is 1328 miles or 2125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 09420, Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special TPJ to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09420, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI AHMEDABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI AHMEDABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 09420, Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05.45 hrs o­n 25th December, 2022 and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2023 and reach Ahmedabad at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day. [2]
  • Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Weekly Special which was notified up to 27-11-2022 has been extended from 25-12-2022 to 29-01-2023 [3]
  • Train no. 09420, Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad will run on Sunday w.e.f 30.10.2022 to 27.11.2022 with 5 services. [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special trains between Tiruchchirappalli and Ahmedabad Junction
  • Extension from Dec 25, 2022 to Jan 29, 2023
  • Special Trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli (via Guntakal & Renigunta)