Given below is details about Train Number 19419, MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19419, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1080 miles / 1728 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19419. Timing of MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 20:30 NA Origin Su & Th
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 75 Km Su & Th
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:24 23:25 1min 144 Km Su & Th
4. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 185 Km Mo & Fr
5. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 218 Km Mo & Fr
6. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 269 Km Mo & Fr
7. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 308 Km Mo & Fr
8. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 377 Km Mo & Fr
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 425 Km Mo & Fr
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 454 Km Mo & Fr
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 505 Km Mo & Fr
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 546 Km Mo & Fr
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 575 Km Mo & Fr
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 644 Km Mo & Fr
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:25 09:30 5min 683 Km Mo & Fr
16. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:15 12:20 5min 833 Km Mo & Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 17:10 17:20 10min 1098 Km Mo & Fr
18. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:35 5min 1218 Km Mo & Fr
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:10 22:20 10min 1284 Km Mo & Fr
20. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 1335 Km Mo & Fr
21. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:18 00:20 2min 1404 Km Tu & Sa
22. ST Surat Gujarat 01:43 01:48 5min 1499 Km Tu & Sa
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:26 03:31 5min 1628 Km Tu & Sa
24. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:15 04:16 1min 1664 Km Tu & Sa
25. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:32 04:33 1min 1682 Km Tu & Sa
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:45 Ends 1728 Km Tu & Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19419, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1080 miles or 1728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 19419, MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19419, MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.