Given below is details about Train Number 12481, DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12481, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance265 miles / 424 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express, Train number 12481. Timing of Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 13:34 13:36 2min 10 Km Daily
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 13:53 13:55 2min 30 Km Daily
4. SPZ Sampla Haryana 14:09 14:11 2min 48 Km Daily
5. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 14:34 14:36 2min 70 Km Daily
6. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 15:17 15:19 2min 127 Km Daily
7. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 15:42 15:44 2min 161 Km Daily
8. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 16:20 16:22 2min 199 Km Daily
9. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 16:44 16:45 1min 228 Km Daily
10. MSZ Mansa Punjab 16:59 17:01 2min 244 Km Daily
11. MAUR Maur Punjab 17:16 17:18 2min 263 Km Daily
12. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 18:25 18:30 5min 297 Km Daily
13. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 19:00 19:02 2min 325 Km Daily
14. MOT Malout Punjab 19:18 19:20 2min 341 Km Daily
15. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 19:43 19:45 2min 370 Km Daily
16. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 20:40 Ends 424 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12481, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 265 miles or 424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 12481, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express DLI to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12481, DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.