Given below is details about Train Number 12482, SHRI GANGANAGAR DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12482, Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance265 miles / 424 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express, Train number 12482. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 06:36 06:38 2min 53 Km Daily
3. MOT Malout Punjab 07:02 07:04 2min 83 Km Daily
4. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 07:20 07:22 2min 99 Km Daily
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 08:05 08:10 5min 127 Km Daily
6. MAUR Maur Punjab 08:34 08:36 2min 160 Km Daily
7. MSZ Mansa Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 179 Km Daily
8. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 09:08 09:09 1min 195 Km Daily
9. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:35 09:37 2min 225 Km Daily
10. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:02 10:04 2min 263 Km Daily
11. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:44 2min 297 Km Daily
12. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:48 11:50 2min 354 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 12:05 12:07 2min 376 Km Daily
14. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:21 12:23 2min 394 Km Daily
15. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:56 12:58 2min 413 Km Daily
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 13:35 Ends 424 Km Daily

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12482, Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Delhi Junction is 265 miles or 424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 12482, Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express SGNR to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12482, SHRI GANGANAGAR DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR DELHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.